Um Ihr Suchergebnis zu verfeinern, nutzen Sie die Erweiterte Suche!
Sie sind hier: Startseite » gebraucht

Buch links Buch rechts
1 2 3 ... 5000
:. Suchergebnisse Achtung: Es wurden 59337 Artikel gefunden, es werden aber nur maximal 50000 Artikel angezeigt!
Sweden and the World. Documents from the Swedish National Archives.

Sweden and the World. Documents from the Swedish National Archives. Documents from the Swedish National Archives. The Swedish Institute - The National Archives.

Stockholm: Norstedt & Söner, 1960. 79 Dokumente photographischen Aufnahmen mit Erklärungen.


Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Pope Innocent III to King Eric Knutsson, given at The Lateran, 4th April 1216. -- The Revelations of Saint Birgitta. -- Luther and Melanchthon to Gustav Vasa, 17th April and 12th May, 1539. -- Charles V's recognition of Sweden's accession to the Treaty of Speier, 11th April 1551. -- John Ill's "letter of abuse" to the Tsar, April 1573. -- The Polish diet's consen mehr lesen ...

Bestell-Nr.: 24898

Preis: 19,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 22,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
BIBLE OVERPAINTINGS FROM THE SAMMLUNG FRIEDER BURDA.

RAINER, Arnulf.

BIBLE OVERPAINTINGS FROM THE SAMMLUNG FRIEDER BURDA.

Ostfildern - Ruit, Hatje Cantz, 2000. Bound, red cardboard under illustrated dustjacket, photo - frontispice, 240 x 300mm., 363pp., very profound color illustration. ISBN 3775709711.


Arnulf Rainer, the best-known Austrian artist in the post-war art world, carved out a completely new direction in European art with his overpaintings. Between 1995 and 1998 Rainer produced his remarkable sequence of Bible illustrations, in which he responded to originals ranging from 10th-century illustrated manuscripts to the art of the 19th century, drawing on works by Giotto and Sandro Botticel mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: RAINER Arnulf BIBLE OVERPAINTINGS FROM THE SAMMLUNG FRIEDER BURDA bijbel overschilderingen verzameling collectie Ostfildern Ruit Hatje Cantz Austrian artist post-war art naoorlogs art - kunst 3 7757 0971 1

Bestell-Nr.: 17209

Preis: 69,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 8,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 77,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: ERIK TONEN BOOKS   Katalog: Kunst; Art; Art; Kunst
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
FLORAL FROCKS. A CELEBRATION OF THE FLORAL PRINTED DRESS FROM 1900 TO THE PRESENT DAY,

HARDEN, Rosemary and TURNEY, Jo;

FLORAL FROCKS. A CELEBRATION OF THE FLORAL PRINTED DRESS FROM 1900 TO THE PRESENT DAY,

Suffolk Antique Collectors' club 2007 Bound, black cloth, illustrated dustjacket, 250 x 250mm., frontispice, 144pp., beautiful and profound colour illustration. ISBN 9781851495382.


Floral prints, motifs and designs are always in fashion, and never more so than when used as the fabric for an English summer dress. From the naturalistic to the painterly, from the graphic to the abstract, every summer almost every woman in Britain in the last 100 years has worn or wanted to wear a floral frock. Floral Frocks explores this unassuming cultural phenomenon from the beginning of the mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: fashion art kunst jurk dress ontwerp gown bloemmotief motief patroon pattern HARDEN TURNEY FLORAL FROCKS A CELEBRATION OF THE FLORAL PRINTED DRESS FROM 1900 TO THE PRESENT DAY Antique Collectors' club

Bestell-Nr.: 20511

Preis: 46,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 10,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 56,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
Value Investing: From Graham to Buffett and Beyond (Wiley Finance)   von Bruce C. N. Greenwald (Autor), Judd Kahn (Autor), Paul D. Sonkin (Autor), Michael van Biema

Bruce C. N. Greenwald Judd Kahn Paul D. Sonkin Michael van Biema

Value Investing: From Graham to Buffett and Beyond (Wiley Finance) von Bruce C. N. Greenwald (Autor), Judd Kahn (Autor), Paul D. Sonkin (Autor), Michael van Biema

Auflage: 1. Auflage (17. Februar 2004) John Wiley & Sons 2004 Softcover 320 S. 22,6 x 15,2 x 1,8 cm ISBN: 9,78E+12


Pressestimmen ""No one can doubt there`s an urgent need to think clearly about investing, since many investors in Silicon Valley companies have suffered a stock market decline comparable to the Crash of `29. The burned investor could find no better starting place than this superb book by four New York City value investors, all descended from the master of value investing, Benjamin Graham....They h mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Value Investing: From Graham to Buffett and Beyond Wiley Finance Bruce C. N. Greenwald Judd Kahn Paul D. Sonkin Michael van Biema Business & Economics Investments & Securities

Bestell-Nr.: BN3641

Preis: 41,95 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,95 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 44,90 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalMoneybookers

 
From Quinten Metsys to Peter Paul Rubens, Masterpieces from the Royal Museum reunited in the Cathedral

dr. Ria Fabri en dr. Nico Van Hout

From Quinten Metsys to Peter Paul Rubens, Masterpieces from the Royal Museum reunited in the Cathedral

B.A.I. 2009 Paperback with flaps, 280x245mm, 224p, throughout col.ill, ,English edition , O.L.V.-Kathedraal, Antwerpen ISBN-10: 9789085865360 ISBN-13: 9789085865360 . ISBN 9789085865360.


The Cathedral of Our Lady in Antwerp will host a magnificent showcase of art in its Reunion - From Quinten Metsijs to Peter Paul Rubens exhibition, which runs from June 5th until November 15th. Placed under the patronage of Her Majesty Queen Paola, the event promises art lovers a wealth of extraordinary paintings and creations from some of the most talented painters to have ever lived. The Bishopr mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: From Quinten Metsys to Peter Paul Rubens Masterpieces from the Royal Museum reunited in the Cathedral Musée royal ISBN-10: 9789085865360 ISBN-13: 9789085865360 dr. Ria Fabri en dr. Nico Van Hout art paint peint Chefs d'oeuvre du Musée royal réunis dans la Cathédrale d'Anvers

Bestell-Nr.: 21626

Preis: 33,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 8,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 41,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
Pictures from the Italian telephone directories.

Touring Club Italiano and John (English version Prepared by) Iliffe:

Pictures from the Italian telephone directories.

Torino : SEAT Publications, 1989. 227 p. : ill. ; mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 29 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen mit Original-Umschlag,


Zustand: geringe Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar, NEUWERTIG. Ausgabe 1989 , Text / Buch: Englisch, Sprache Englisch, Lingua di pubblicazione: inglese. "High towers and men all too like them, around which there usually blows far too strong a wind, are not for me. My haunts are those nearer the soil, those with a more valuable contribution to our everyday experience". This quotation from Kant well mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Pictures from the Italian telephone directories, Italien, Kunst, Architektur, Baukunst, Maler, Malerei, Antike, Religion, Theologie, Philosophie, Christentum

Bestell-Nr.: 16999

Preis: 24,98 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 30,88 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Pictures from the Italian telephone directories.

Touring Club Italiano and John (English version Prepared by) Iliffe:

Pictures from the Italian telephone directories.

Torino : SEAT Publications, 1990. 226 p. : ill. ; mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 29 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen mit Original-Umschlag,


Zustand: geringe Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar, NEUWERTIG. Ausgabe 1990 , Text / Buch: Englisch, Sprache Englisch, Lingua di pubblicazione: inglese. "High towers and men all too like them, around which there usually blows far too strong a wind, are not for me. My haunts are those nearer the soil, those with a more valuable contribution to our everyday experience". This quotation from Kant well mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Pictures from the Italian telephone directories, Italien, Kunst, Architektur, Baukunst, Maler, Malerei, Antike, Religion, Theologie, Philosophie, Christentum

Bestell-Nr.: 18927

Preis: 24,98 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 30,88 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
AMERICAN ART POTTERY FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE EVERSON MUSEUM OF ART.

[Prozelan] - Perry, Barbara:

AMERICAN ART POTTERY FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE EVERSON MUSEUM OF ART.

AMERICAN ART POTTERY FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE EVERSON MUSEUM OF ART New York Harry N. Abrams 1997.,


From the Publisher More than 100 years ago a handful of talented decorators and a smattering of potteries created one of the country's most enduring and collected crafts - American art pottery. This was the first truly indigenous American style of pottery, whose heyday spanned the late 1880s through the late 1920s, and continued into the 1950s. It was a movement born in Ohio, then as now America's mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Porzellan

Bestell-Nr.: 10532

Preis: 25,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 30,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
A compleat history of drugs / written in French by Monsieur Pomet, Chief Druggist to the late French King Lewis XIV. to which is added what is further observable on the same subject, from Mess. Lemery, and Tournefort, divided into three classes, vegetable, animal and mineral. With their USE in Physick, Chymistry, Pharmacy and several other Arts.Illustratetd with above four hundret Copper Cutts, curiously done from the life; and an explanation of their different names, places of growth, and countries from whence they are brought; the way to know the True from the False; their Virtues &c. A work of great use and curiosity

Pomet, Pierre and Nicolas Lemery:

A compleat history of drugs / written in French by Monsieur Pomet, Chief Druggist to the late French King Lewis XIV. to which is added what is further observable on the same subject, from Mess. Lemery, and Tournefort, divided into three classes, vegetable, animal and mineral. With their USE in Physick, Chymistry, Pharmacy and several other Arts.Illustratetd with above four hundret Copper Cutts, curiously done from the life; and an explanation of their different names, places of growth, and countries from whence they are brought; the way to know the True from the False; their Virtues &c. A work of great use and curiosity Done into English from the originals, theSecond edition, London, printed for J. and J. Bonwicke, R. Wilkin, S: Birt, T. Ward and E. MDCCXXxVII; 1725

The Second Edition 1725. Titelblatt, Widmung 3 S., Preface 7 S., Quellenangabe 7 S., Pflanzenkatalog 5 S., Hauptteil 419 S., Register 9 S. Leder, Goldprägung am Buchrücken, Einband abgerieben, verkrazt, fleckig, abgeschabt, Schnitt fleckig und etwas verfärbt, Seiten vergilbt, teilw. leicht fleckig und gewellt, Bindung zwischen Buchdeckel und Titelblatt gebrocheb, Titelblatt etwas löchrig und fleckig, die ersten beiden Seiten lösen sich etwas aus der Bindung und sind verknickt, beschriftet und eingerissen, ein paar Eselsohren, einige Seiten beschriftet, mit kleinen Löchern, bzw etwas eingerissen, Buchdeckel hinten innen und letzte Seite beschriftet, Buchdeckel vorne innen mit eine kleinen Etikett


Leather Cover, covers worn, Inscriptions on some pages, pages a little yellowed, some holey and ripped, some dogears, small sticker on frontcover inside This practical handbook of drugs was first published in 1694 and given an extensive review in the French Journal des Scavans. The additions to the English edition of 1712 are by the French chemist Nicholas Lemery who was a corpuscularian, thou mehr lesen ...

Bestell-Nr.: 57137

Preis: 2.500,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 15,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 2515,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua   Katalog: Kräuterbuch
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 50,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 50,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Copies and Adaptations from Renaissance and later Artists: German and Netherlandish Artists  SET 2 volumes

K. Belkin

Copies and Adaptations from Renaissance and later Artists: German and Netherlandish Artists SET 2 volumes

Brepols 2009 2 volumes, 600 p., 378 b/w ill. 21 colour ill., 180 x 265 mm, Languages: English,Hardbacks wth dusjackets, fine ISBN 9781905375387.


Rubens studied his own artistic heritage. In his early youth he copied German illustrated books, such as Holbein's Dance of Death, Tobias Stimmer's Bible (1576), Jost Amman's Flavius Josephus (1580) and the immensely popular Petrarch edition with woodcuts attributed to Hans Weiditz (1532). He also made drawings after engravings by Hendrick Goltzius (1596-97) and Johannes Stradanus (1589). These co mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: ISBN: 978-1-905375-38-7 Copies and Adaptations from Renaissance and later Artists: German and Netherlandish Artists K. Belkin Rubens art paint Holbein's Dance of Death, Tobias Stimmer's Bible (1576), Jost Amman's Flavius Josephus (1580) and the immensely popular Petrarch

Bestell-Nr.: 31379

Preis: 229,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 12,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 241,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
1 2 3 ... 5000
Meine zuletzt angesehenen antiquarischen und neue Bücher
    Noch keine antiquarischen bzw. neuen Bücher angesehen.
Meine letzten Buch Suchanfragen

© 2003 - 2012 by whSoft GmbH
Entdecken Sie außerdem: Antiquariatsportal · Booklink · Buchhai - Bücher Preisvergleich · Master-Yachting Yachtcharter