Um Ihr Suchergebnis zu verfeinern, nutzen Sie die Erweiterte Suche!
Sie sind hier: Startseite » gebraucht

Buch links Buch rechts
1 2 3 ... 3299
:. Suchergebnisse
Views of the Biblical World.  4 Bände (komplette Ausgabe 1959.1 Band später erschienen). 4 Volumes Set. - Volume 1: The Law. Volume 2: Former Prophets. Volume 3: Later Prophets. Volume 4: The Writings.

Mazar, Benjamin (Ed. ) and Et Al.:

Views of the Biblical World. 4 Bände (komplette Ausgabe 1959.1 Band später erschienen). 4 Volumes Set. - Volume 1: The Law. Volume 2: Former Prophets. Volume 3: Later Prophets. Volume 4: The Writings.

Chicago & New York, Jordan Publications 1959. 303 Seiten; 303 Seiten; 303 Seiten; 295 Seiten, jeweils mit zahlreichen Abbildungen (each volume with many color photographs and illustrations). 4° (29,5 x 22,5 cm), goldgeprägte Orig.-Halbleinenbände.


The later published volume not included covered Christianity. (Four volumes of 1959 complete). - Bibliotheksexemplare (ex-library copies) mit Rückensignatur und Stempeln auf Schnitten und Titelblatt/ wenigen Seiten. Einbände leicht berieben und fleckig (covers slightly worn). Sonst guter Zustand. (Else in good condition).
Schlagworte: Mazar, Benjamin (Ed. ) and Et Al.: Views of the Biblical World. 4 Bände (komplette Ausgabe 1959.1 Band später erschienen). 4 Volumes Set. - Volume 1: The Law. Volume 2: Former Prophets. Volume 3: Later Prophets. Volume 4: The Writings. Chicago & New York, Jordan Publications 1959. Biblical world Israel Jews Bible Jewish Religion Judaism Judaica Jewry Archaeology, volume set color photographs., Lexika, Lexikon, Enzyklopädie, Enzyklopädien, Nachschlagewerk, Wörterbuch, Christentum Theologie

Bestell-Nr.: 23447

Preis: 45,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 50,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Parodies of the Works of English and American Authors. Set of 6 Volumes.

Hamilton, Walter:

Parodies of the Works of English and American Authors. Set of 6 Volumes. Volume I: Containing Parodies of the Poems of Alfred, Lord Tennyson, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Bret Harte, Thomas Hood, and the Reverend C. Wolfe. Volume II: Containing parodies of William Shakespeare, John Milton, John Dryden, Dr. Watts, Alfred, Lord Tennyson, H. W. Longfellow, Thomas Hood Bret Harte, Matthew Arnold, E. A. Poe, Wolfe's Ode and "My Mother". Volume III: Containing parodies of Lord Byron, Scotch Songs, Sir Walter Scott, Robert Southey, Charles Kingsley, Thomas Campbell, The poetry of the Anti-Jacobin, Miss C. Fanshawe, Thomas Moore, A. C. Swinburne, Robert Burns, Mrs. Felicia Hemans, Oliver Goldsmith. Volume IV: Containing parodies of Ballads, Songs, and Odes, T. Haynes Bayly, Alfred Bunn, Thomas Campbell, Henry Carey, Lewis Carroll, Eliza Cook, Charles Dibdin, Thomas Dibdin, W. S. Gilbert, Robert Herrick, Charles Mackay, Hon. Mrs. Norton, Lord Tennyson's Jubilee Ode, Swinburne's Odes, Adelaide Anne Proctor, Barry Cornwall, J. H. Payne, R. B. Sheridan, James Thomson, Irish songs, Scotch songs, Welsh songs, Miscellaneous old English songs and ballads. Volume V: Containing parodies of Thomas Gray's "Elegy in a Country Churchyard", and other poems, William Cowper, William Wordsworth, S. T. Coleridge, M. G. Lewis, Leigh Hunt, Lord Macauley, W. M. Praed, W. M. Thackeray, Lord Lytton, P. B. Shelley, Mrs. Browning, The Ingoldsby Legends, J. Addison, W. Collins, S. Rogers, E. Waller, National songs of the United States, Modern American poets, Songs of the Civil War. Volume VI: Containing parodies of A. C. Swinburne, G. R. Sims, Robert Browning, F. Locker-Lampson, J. Dryden, A. Pope, Martin F. Tupper, Ballades, Rondeaus, Villanelles, Triolets, Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs, Parodies and Poems in praise of Tobacco, Prose Parodies, Slang, Flash, and Cant Songs, Religious and Political Parodies, Bibliography of Parody, and Dramatic Burlesques.

6 Volumes, Reprinted from a copy (1884-1889) in the collections of the New York Public Library Astorm Lenox and Tilden Foundations, First Reprinting 1967. Reeves & Turner, 196 Strand, London, W. C., 1967. Volume I: 192 pages, Volume II: 280 pages, Volume III: 280 pages, Volume IV: 280 pages, Volume V: 324 pages, Volume VI: 346 pages, Hardcover/Pappeinband, Bibliothekseinband


Complete set of 6 volumes. Library copies with library labels on the spines as well as on the front pastedown endpapers and library marks on the title pages. No dust wrappers, covers with minimal signs of storage and abrasion, cuttings dusty, corners slightly knocked, pages slightly darkened, apart from that very good condition. S2B.015

Bestell-Nr.: 432440

Preis: 76,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 79,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Modern Scientific Evidence. The Law and Science of Expert Testimony. Complete set of 5 volumes.

Faigman, David L., Michael J. Saks Joseph Sanders (editor) a. o.:

Modern Scientific Evidence. The Law and Science of Expert Testimony. Complete set of 5 volumes. Volume 1: Statistics & Research Methods. Volume 2: Social & Behavioral Science. Volume 3: Medicine, Toxicology & Epidemiology. Volume 4: Forensics. Volume 5: Forensics, Engineering & Economics.

2008-2009 Edition, 5 Volumes Thomson West, 2008. Volume 1: 529 pages, Volume 2: 846 pages, Volume 3: 736 pages, Volume 4: 746 pages, Volume 5: 723 pages + 226 pages (table of cases) + 54 pages (Index) in each volume. Softcover/Paperback


Modern Scientific Evidence. The Law and Science of Expert Testimony. Complete set of 5 volumes. 2008-2009 edition. Covers with slight signs of storage, apart from that excellent condition. C01.085

Bestell-Nr.: 432965

Preis: 198,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 201,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Mediterranean Wetland Inventory Volume I-III.

Costa, L. T., J. C. Farinha N. Hecker a. o.:

Mediterranean Wetland Inventory Volume I-III. Volume I: A reference manual, Volume II: Data recording, Volume III: Habitat Description System.

Portugal; Instituto Conservacao da Natureza, 1996. Volume I: 110 Seiten, Volume II: 99 Seiten, Volume III: 84 Seiten, Softcover/Paperback.


Volume I, II, III of the Mediterranean Wetland Inventory. Cover with very slight signs of shelf-wear, binding of volume II a little faulty (edges a little uneven), else very good, unused condition! C50./Aufl.013
Schlagworte: Wetlands, swamps, fens, Science / Earth Sciences / Geography, Geography & Earth Science: Textbooks & Study Guides

Bestell-Nr.: 422172

Preis: 24,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 27,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Publications of the Hudson's Bay Record Society. Volumes 1-27, 29-31, 33.

Publications of the Hudson's Bay Record Society. Volumes 1-27, 29-31, 33. Volume 1: Journal of Occurrences in the Athabasca Department by George Simpson, 1820 and 1821, and report, 1938. // Volume 2: Colin Robertson's Correspondence Book, September 1817 to September 1822, 1939. // Volume III: Minutes of Council Northern Department of Rupert Land, 1821-31, 1940. // Volume IV: The letters of John McLoughlin. From Fort Vancouver to the Governor and Committee, 1941. // Volume V: Minutes of the Hudson's Bay Company 1671-1674, 1942. // Volume VI: The letters of John McLoughlin. From Fort Vancouver to the Governor and Committee, Second Serie, 1839-44, 1943. // Volume VII: The letters of John McLoughlin. From Fort Vancouver to the Governor and Committee, Third series, 1844-46, 1944. // VIII: Minutes of the Hudson's Bay Company 1679-1684. First part, 1679-82, 1945. // Volume IX: Minutes of the Hudson's Bay Company. Second Part, 1682-84, 1946. // Volume X: Part of dispatch from George Simpson ESQr Governor of Ruperts Land to the Governor & Committee of the Hudson's Bay Company London. March 1, 1829. Continued and completed March 24 and June 5, 1829, 1947. // Volume XI: Copy-book of letters outward &c. Begins 29th May, 1680, ends 5 July, 1687, 1948. // Volume XII: James Isham's observations on Hudson Bay, 1743 and notes and observations on a book entitled "A voyage to Hudsons Bay in the Dobbs Galley", 1749, 1949. // Volume XIII: Peter Skene Ogden's Snake Country Journals. 1824-25 and 1825-26, 1950. // Volume XIV: Cumberland House Journals and Inland Journal 1775-82. First Series, 1775-79, 1951 // Volume XV: Cumberland House Journals and Inland Journals 175-82. Second Series, 1779-82, 1952. // Volume XVI: John Rae's Correspondence with the Hudson'sBay Company on Arctic Exploration 1844-1855, 1953. // Volume XVII: Moose Fort Journals 1783-85, 1954. // Volume XVIII: A journal of a voyage from Rocky Mountains Portage in Peace River to the Sources of Finlays Branch and North West Ward in Summer 1824, 1955. // Volume XIX: London correspondence inward from Eden Colvile 1849-1852, 1956. // Volume XX: Hudson's Bay Copy Booke of Letters Commissions Instructions Outward 1688-1696, 1957. // Volume XXI: The history ofthe Hudson's Bay Company 1670-1870. Volume I: 1670-1763, 1958. // Volume XII: The History of the Hudson's Bay Company 1670-1870. VolumeII: 1763-1870, 1959. // Volume XXIII: Peter Skene Ogden's Snake Country Journal 1826-27, 1961. // Volume XIX: Northern Quebec and Labrador Journals and Correspondence 1819-35, 1963. // Volume XXV: Letters from Hudson Bay 1703-40, 1965. // Volume XXVI: Saskatchewan Journals and Correspondence. Edmonton House 1795-1800, Chesterfield House 1800-1802, 1967. // Volume XXVII: Andrew Graham's Observations on Hudson's Bay 1767-91, 1969. // Volume XXVIII: // Volume XXIX: London Correspondence inward from Sir George Simpson 1841-42, 1973. // Volume XXX: Hudson's Bay Miscellany 1670-1870, 1975. // Volume XXXI: The letters of Charles John Brydges 1879-1882. Hudson's Bay Company Land Commissioner, 1977. // Volume XXXIII: The letters of Charle John Brydges 1883-1889. Hudson's Bay Company Land Commissioner, 1981.

London, The Hudson's Bay Record Society, 1938. Volume I-XXII with a blue Hardcover, Volume XXIII-XXV also with vlue Hardcover and an illustration on the cover, Volume XXVI/XXVII, XXIX-XXXI and XXXIII also with an blue Hardcover and moreover with a dust-jacket.


Copies in a good condition. Volume I-XXV are with an uncutted edge and the top-edge is golden. Some of this backs are a few lightened. Volume XXIII-XXV in a good condition and the Volumes with the dust-jacket are with usual traces of use on them. All issues are limited and numbered but in the last three copies the number isn't noticed. Price including the shipping.

Bestell-Nr.: 54314

Preis: 2.600,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 6,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 2606,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Antiquariat Karel Marel   Katalog: Amerika
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican ExpressDiners Club

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Case Studies on Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms. A World Survey. Volume 1-5.

Veenhoven (editor-in-chief), Willem A.:

Case Studies on Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms. A World Survey. Volume 1-5.

5 Volumes Martinus Nijhoff / The Hague, 1975. Volume 1: 582 pages, Volume 2: 555 pages, Volume 3: 579 pages, Volume 4: 568 pages, Volume 5: 589 pages, Hardcover/Pappeinband ISBN: 9024717795 (EAN: 9789024717798 / 978-9024717798)


Complete set of 5 Volumes! Volume 1 without dust wrappper, in all volumes the upper corner of the front endpaper has been cut out, cover of the first volumes with minimal signs of storage and abrasion, borders of volumes 2, 3 and 4 with white stains, dust wrapper with signs of storage and abrasion, apart from that still very good condition. C01.005

Bestell-Nr.: 432351

Preis: 60,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 63,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Konvolut von 4 Sammelbänden und 1 Einzelband von Walter Scott. -  1.) The Waverley Novels. Copyright edition. 4 Bände, Band 1-4 (four volume set, volume 1-4). -  2.) Tales of a Grandfather.

Scott, Sir Walter:

Konvolut von 4 Sammelbänden und 1 Einzelband von Walter Scott. - 1.) The Waverley Novels. Copyright edition. 4 Bände, Band 1-4 (four volume set, volume 1-4). - 2.) Tales of a Grandfather.

Edinburgh, Adam & Charles Black 1967-1969. 1078; 1056; 1068; 1015; 476 Seiten, mit Titelseitenabbildungen (nach Stahlstichen), 8° (22 x 14 cm), goldgeprägte, rote Orig.-Halbledereinbände. Mit gesprenkelten Schnitten und gelben Vorsätzen.


Inhalt der 4 Sammelbände der Waverley Novels: Band 1 (Contents of volume the first): Waverley, or Tis sixty years since; Guy Mannering, or, The Astrologer; The Antiquary; Rob Roy; Old Mortality; The black dwarf; A legend of Montrose; The bride of Lammermoor. - Band 2 (Contents of volume the second): The heart of Midlothian; Ivanhoe; The monastery; The abbot; Kenilworth; The pirate. - Band 3 (Conte mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Scott, Sir Walter: Konvolut von 4 Sammelbänden und 1 Einzelband von Walter Scott. - 1.) The Waverley Novels. Copyright edition. 4 Bände, Band 1-4 (four volume set, volume 1-4). - 2.) Tales of a Grandfather. Edinburgh, Adam & Charles Black 1967-1969. Fiction Sets of Books, Englische Literatur, English literature

Bestell-Nr.: 25772

Preis: 240,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 245,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
The Rockwood Solution: Rockwood, Green, and Wilkins' Fractures, Seventh Edition, Three Volumes, Plus Integrated Content Website,

Bucholz, Robert W., James D. Heckman and Charles Court-Brown:

The Rockwood Solution: Rockwood, Green, and Wilkins' Fractures, Seventh Edition, Three Volumes, Plus Integrated Content Website, Volume 1 and 2: Fractures in Adults, Volume 3: Fractures in Children,

7th edition Philadelphia, Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins, 2010. figs., tabs., 3392 pp., includes CD-ROMs of Surgical Exposures, hard bound EAN: 9781609130169 (ISBN: 1609130162)


"The Rockwood Solution" gives you a complete print and multimedia package consisting of the established "gold-standard" three-volume reference on fractures, plus access to an integrated content Website. "Rockwood, Green, and Wilkins' Fractures" in its thoroughly revised, updated Sixth Edition is written by the world's foremost authorities. It provides comprehensive coverage of all bone and joint i mehr lesen ...

Bestell-Nr.: 35170

Preis: 440,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 443,90 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Minerva KG Gude   Katalog: Orthopädie
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Tuhannen Ja Yhden Yön Tarintat. Complete Norwegian 6 Volume edition of the Thousand and One Nights.

Bröggerin, Waldemar und Norjankielisestä Suurteoksesta:

Tuhannen Ja Yhden Yön Tarintat. Complete Norwegian 6 Volume edition of the Thousand and One Nights. Kitah alf lailah wa lailah.

6 Volumes Dovre, D. Magnus Andresen, 1968. Volume 1: 398 pages, Volume 2: 424 pages, Volume 3: 440 pages, Volume 4: 461 pages, Volume 5: 417 pages, Volume 6: 446 pages, Hardcover/Pappeinband


Complete Norwegian 6 Volume edition of the Thousand and One Nights. Dust wrappers darkened and dusty with signs of storage and abrasion, edges of dust wrappers partly torn, pages slightly darkened, apart from that the books are in very good condition. C04.083

Bestell-Nr.: 432010

Preis: 275,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 278,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Thorstein Veblen: Critical Assessments (Routledge Critical Assessments of Leading Economists), Volumes I, II, and III.

Wood, John Cunningham (Editor):

Thorstein Veblen: Critical Assessments (Routledge Critical Assessments of Leading Economists), Volumes I, II, and III. Volume I: The Life of Thorstein Veblen and Perspectives on his Thought, Volume II: Veblen's Political Economy, Volume III: Specialized Topics.

Routledge Chapman & Hall, 1993. Vol. I: xxiii, 466 pages, Vol. II: vii, 701 pages, Vol. III: vii, 740 pages. Hardcover, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9780415074872 (ISBN: 0415074878)


Thorstein Veblen: Critical Assessments (Routledge Critical Assessments of Leading Economists), Volumes I, II, and III. Library copies with library seals inside and at the bottom of the books and library labels on the side and back of the books. Covers with slight signs of storage, apart from that very good condition. Volume I: The Life of Thorstein Veblen and Perspectives on his Thought, Volume II mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: 20th century, Economics - United States - History, Business / Economics / Finance, Belletristik / Biographien, Erinnerungen, Business & Economics / Economic History, REFERENCE / General, Socialism - United States - History, Sociology & anthropology, Sociology - United States - History, USA

Bestell-Nr.: 424379

Preis: 79,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 82,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
1 2 3 ... 3299
Meine zuletzt angesehenen antiquarischen und neue Bücher
    Noch keine antiquarischen bzw. neuen Bücher angesehen.
Meine letzten Buch Suchanfragen

© 2003 - 2012 by whSoft GmbH
Entdecken Sie außerdem: Antiquariatsportal · Booklink · Buchhai - Bücher Preisvergleich · Master-Yachting Yachtcharter