Um Ihr Suchergebnis zu verfeinern, nutzen Sie die Erweiterte Suche!
Sie sind hier: Startseite » gebraucht

Buch links Buch rechts
1 2 3 ... 598
:. Suchergebnisse
Non-State Actors as New Subjects of International Law. International Law - From the Traditional State Order Towards the Law of the Global Community. Proceedings of an International Symposium of the Kiel Walther-Schücking-Institute of International Law, March 25 to 28, 1998 [herausgegeben von Rainer Hofmann]; in Veröffentlichungen des Walther-Schücking-Instituts für Internationales Recht an der Universität Kiel, Band 125;

Hofmann, Rainer (Hrsg.):

Non-State Actors as New Subjects of International Law. International Law - From the Traditional State Order Towards the Law of the Global Community. Proceedings of an International Symposium of the Kiel Walther-Schücking-Institute of International Law, March 25 to 28, 1998 [herausgegeben von Rainer Hofmann]; in Veröffentlichungen des Walther-Schücking-Instituts für Internationales Recht an der Universität Kiel, Band 125;

Berlin, Duncker & Humblot 1999. 175 Seiten, 8° (22 x 14,5 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband. ISBN: 3428099634 (EAN: 9783428099634 / 978-3428099634)


Aus dem Buchrückentext: "Traditionally, the only recognized subjects of public international law have been states and intergovernmental organizations. In light of the gradually changing role of the state as a consequence of the increasing process of globalization, there appears to be a growing tendency to involve non-state actors, such as non-governmental and para-governmental organizations, multi mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Hofmann, Rainer (Hrsg.): Non-State Actors as New Subjects of International Law. International Law - From the Traditional State Order Towards the Law of the Global Community. Proceedings of an International Symposium of the Kiel Walther-Schücking-Institute of International Law, March 25 to 28, 1998 [herausgegeben von Rainer Hofmann]; Jura

Bestell-Nr.: 4001648

Preis: 28,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 30,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer   Katalog: Jura / law
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Subject Concordance to the Babylonian Talmud by Lazarus Goldschmidt. Edited by Rafael Edelmann.

Goldschmidt, Lazarus und Rafael (Hrsg.) Edelmannn:

Subject Concordance to the Babylonian Talmud by Lazarus Goldschmidt. Edited by Rafael Edelmann.

Kopenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard 1959. 607 Seiten, 8° (28 x 22 cm), Hardcover (half cloth), goldgeprägter Priv.-Halbleineneinband.


Aus dem Vorwort (from the preface): When the Royal Library in Copenhagen acquired Lazarus Goldschmidt's famous collection of Hebraic Literature it also accepted responsibility for the publication of a manuscript of his which he had with him. It is this manuscript which forms the basis of the present work. (...) Lazarus Goldschmidt (1871-1950) for a long time had entertained the idea of a subject c mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Goldschmidt, Lazarus und Rafael (Hrsg.) Edelmannn: Subject Concordance to the Babylonian Talmud by Lazarus Goldschmidt. Edited by Rafael Edelmann. Kopenhagen, Ejnar Munksgaard 1959. Osnayyim la-Torah Hebrew, Judentum, Judaica

Bestell-Nr.: 27876

Preis: 74,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 79,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer   Katalog: Judaica
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
The Queen's garland : Verses made by her subjects for Elizabeth I, Queen of England, now collected in honour of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II.

Bradbrook, Muriel Clara:

The Queen's garland : Verses made by her subjects for Elizabeth I, Queen of England, now collected in honour of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II.

London ; New York : Published for the Royal Society of Literature by Oxford University Press, 1953. 74 S., 22 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband,


Zustand: altersentsprechend leichte Gebrauchsspuren, etwas berieben und bestossen, Widmung im Vorsatz, sonst altersgemäß gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , The Queen's garland : Verses made by her subjects for Elizabeth I, Queen of England, now collected in honour of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II.
Schlagworte: Muriel Clara Bradbrook , The Queen's garland , verses made by her subjects for Elizabeth I , Queen of England, now collected in honour of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II , Elizabeth , I , Queen of England, 1533-1603 , Poetry

Bestell-Nr.: 27571

Preis: 10,98 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,85 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 12,83 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
The Built Environment. A Subject Index 1800-1960. 4 Volumes.

Russell, Terence:

The Built Environment. A Subject Index 1800-1960. 4 Volumes. Volume 1: Town Planning and Urbanism. Architecture. Gardens and Landscape Design. Volume 2: Environmental Technology. Constructional Engineering. Building and Materials. Volume 3:Decorative Art and Industrial Design. ... Volume 4: Public Health. .. Community Welfare.

Surrey: Gregg Publishing, 1989. ca 4000 Seiten, 8°, gebundene Ausgabe.


Leinenbände mit Titel- und Rückentitelprägung. Ein entwidmetes Archivexemplar mit den üblichen Inventarisierungsmerkmalen (aufgeklebte Rückennummer, Stempel verso Titel und im Unterschnitt). Einbände mit leichten Gebrausspuren, Rücken etwas lichtspurig, Innenerhaltung sauber. Insgesamt ein sehr gutes Arbeitsexemplar. Text in englischer Sprache. - The built environment is generally taken to mean th mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Architektur. Architekturgeschichte. Landschaftsarchitektur. Urbanität. Stadtentwicklung.

Bestell-Nr.: 4228

Preis: 340,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 4,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 344,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Musical Engineering.

Olson, Harry F.:

Musical Engineering. An Engineering Treatment of the Interrelated Subjects of Speech Music, Musical Instruments, Acoustics, Sound Reproduction, and Hearing.

New York u.a.: McGraw-Hill Book Comp., 1952. VII; 369 S. mit Abb. Originalleinen.


Einband leicht berieben. - Sound Waves -- Musical Terminology -- Musical Scales -- Resonators and Radiators -- Musical Instruments -- Characteristics of Musical Instruments -- Properties of Music -- Theater, Studio, and Room Acoustics -- Sound-reproducing Systems. - The following book on Musical Engineering is intended to serve as a textbook, as a handbook, or as an instruction book for students, mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Musikinstrument, Akustik, Klang, Sound, Sound-reproducing Systems, Raumakustik

Bestell-Nr.: 929095

Preis: 74,50 EUR
Versandkosten: Inklusive
Gesamtpreis: 74,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE<br/>bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE
bei diesem Verkäufer.
The loving subject. Desire, eloquence, and power.

Bond, Gerald A. :

The loving subject. Desire, eloquence, and power.

Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1995. 276 p. Hardcover with dustjacket. ISBN: 0812233220 (EAN: 9780812233223 / 978-0812233223)


In The Loving Subject, Gerald Bond explores the rise of a new secular identity that took place in French elite culture at the turn of the twelfth century. While the period is widely recognized as pivotal, and while much revisionary work has been done on it, Bond notes that in order to see the changes in the conception of the private secular self the focus must be shifted away from epics and saints mehr lesen ...

Bestell-Nr.: 948219

Preis: 18,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 21,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Protest the war;

J Ross, Judith:

Protest the war; Co-published with Pace/MacGill Gallery, New York . 1. Aufl. 12.2007 . 56 S., 22 Tritone-Taf. - 16,0 x 12,8 cm ;

Steidl Verlag, 2007. 52 Seiten Taschenbuch EAN: 9783865215291 (ISBN: 3865215297)


Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand mit leichten Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. Rechnung mit MwSt.; Bestellungen bis 15 Uhr werden am gleichen Werktag verschickt..................Judith Joy Ross' most recent work is a series of photographs of people in Pennsylvania protesting the war in Iraq, the majority of which were taken at a protest called Eyes Wide Ope mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Individual photographers, Photographs: collections, Photography, Photo Techniques, HC/Kunst/Fotografie, Film, Video, TV, Individual Photographers - General, Photography / Subjects & Themes / Portraits, Subjects & Themes - Portraits

Bestell-Nr.: 173541

Preis: 2,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 3,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kisch & Co   Katalog: Kunst
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 50,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 50,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Palma Vecchio (Cambridge Studies in the History of Art) [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Philip Rylands

Philip Rylands

Palma Vecchio (Cambridge Studies in the History of Art) [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Philip Rylands

1992 Cambridge University Press 1992 Hardcover 402 S. 30 x 22,8 x 3,4 cm EAN: 978-0521373326 (ISBN: 0521373328)


Palma Vecchio was a leading painter of the Italian Renaissance in Venice. This fully illustrated catalogue examines the artist`s work and the corresponding documents to identify the autograph work. A substantial text in six chapters classes his characteristic subject matter into altarpieces, Madonnas, Saints, and portraits. Kurzbeschreibung: Palma Vecchio (1480?–1528) was a leading painter of the mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Palma Vecchio was a leading painter of the Italian Renaissance in Venice. This fully illustrated catalogue examines the artist`s work and the corresponding documents to identify the autograph work. A substantial text in six chapters classes his characteristic subject matter into altarpieces, Madonnas, Saints, and portraits. Palma Vecchio (1480?–1528) was a leading painter of the Italian Renaissance in Venice. As a contemporary of Titian, his short career unfolded at the beginning of the sixteenth century, the Golden Age of Venetian art that includes the work of Palladio, Tintoretto, Sansovino and Veronese. Like Giorgione and the young Titian, Palma participated in a crucial period of transition from an Early to a High Renaissance pictorical style in Venice. His paintings are famous for their sensual appeal: idealized saints in verdant landscapes, female nudes, beautiful and sensual women in half length portraits, grandiose altarpieces, and a rich and warm palette of vibrant colours. All documents are taken into consideration, and the fully illustrated catalogues establish a chronology and identify the autograph work. A substantial text in six chapters deals with the artist`s work according to his characteristic subject matter: altarpieces, Madonnas and Saints, and portraits (male and female).

Bestell-Nr.: BN7026

Preis: 459,90 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,95 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 462,85 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalMoneybookers

 
Subject Cataloging: Critiques and Innovations

Berman, Sanford:

Subject Cataloging: Critiques and Innovations

Haworth Press Inc, 1984. Gebundene Ausgabe Zustand: gebraucht; gut EAN: 9780866562652 (ISBN: 0866562656)


Sofort verfügbar / Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag / mit Rechnung / daily shipping wordwide with invoice / ex library /
/ Sofort verfügbar / Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei / daily shipping worldwide with invoice /
Schlagworte: Library & Information Science, Language Arts & Disciplines, Subject cataloging, Subject headings, Language

Bestell-Nr.: 130031

Preis: 41,99 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 44,89 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Mosakowski & Stiasny GbR   Katalog: Alle Bücher
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Modern Subject. Conceptions of the Self in Classical German Philosophy.

Ameriks, Karl und Dieter Sturma (Eds.):

Modern Subject. Conceptions of the Self in Classical German Philosophy. Suny Series in Contemporary Continental Philosophy.

New York: State University of New York Press, 1996. 252 S. Broschiert. EAN: 9780791427545 (ISBN: 0791427544)


Widmungsexemplar. Vom Herausgeber D. Sturma signiert. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Inhalt: Introduction / Dieter Sturma and Karl Ameriks -- Spontaneity and Autonomy in Kant's Conception of the Self / Henry E. Allison -- Freedom and the Self: From Introspection to Intersubjectivity / Georg Mohr -- Teleology and the Freedom of the Self / Véronique Zanetti -- Philosophical Foundations of Earl mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: History of Western philosophy, Philosophy, Germany, History & Surveys - General, Mind & Body, Philosophy / History & Surveys / General, Criticism, History & Surveys - Ancient & Classical, 18th century, 19th century

Bestell-Nr.: 926157

Preis: 19,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 22,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
1 2 3 ... 598
Meine zuletzt angesehenen antiquarischen und neue Bücher
    Noch keine antiquarischen bzw. neuen Bücher angesehen.
Meine letzten Buch Suchanfragen

© 2003 - 2012 by whSoft GmbH
Entdecken Sie außerdem: Antiquariatsportal · Booklink · Buchhai - Bücher Preisvergleich · Master-Yachting Yachtcharter