Um Ihr Suchergebnis zu verfeinern, nutzen Sie die Erweiterte Suche!
Sie sind hier: Startseite » gebraucht

Buch links Buch rechts
1 2 3 ... 426
:. Suchergebnisse
DESIGNERS IN BRITAIN VOLUME THREE 1851-1951, A biennial review of graphic and industrial design compiled by the Society of Industrial Artists.

SOCIETY OF INDUSTRIAL ARTISTS

DESIGNERS IN BRITAIN VOLUME THREE 1851-1951, A biennial review of graphic and industrial design compiled by the Society of Industrial Artists.

London Allan wingate 1951 Hardcover,in the original red cloth, lettered in gilt on the spine, 308pp., 24.5x31cm, very good condition, nearly 800 prints and photographs.


This is a survey of contemporary British design - marketing, publishing, industrial. It features examples of outstanding design for advertising, packaging, books, posters, exhibitions, industrial and pattern design, etc. Includes work by hundreds of artists including John Buckland-Wright, Reynolds Stone, Keith Murray, David Pye, Ronald Searle, Mischa Black, Sir Francis Meynell, etc.
Schlagworte: DESIGNERS IN BRITAIN VOLUME THREE allan wingate 1851-1951 Society of Industrial Artists John Buckland-Wright Reynolds Stone Jan Tschichold Joan Hassall Paul Hogarth John Lewis Ruari McLean Enid Marx Keith Murray David Pye Ronald Searle Wells Coates Lynton Lamb John Lewis Edward Bawden Mischa Black Sir Francis Meynell historical essays commercial art 1851-1951 Milner Gray industrial design Nikolaus Pevsner british monotype design meubelen Toegepaste kunsten meubelkunst

Bestell-Nr.: 23841

Preis: 34,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 8,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 42,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
Industrial and Labour Relations in Great Britain

[BRITISCHE GEWERKSCHAFTEN] - Gannett, Frank E. and Professor B. F. Catherwood:

Industrial and Labour Relations in Great Britain - A Symposium;

New York, published by Gannett and Catherwood, 1939 XIV + 364 pages + 10 b&w plates; Contains contributions of several authors: 1. Frank E. Gannett of the Gannett Newaspapers: Introduction, How Britain handles her labour problem; 2. B. F. Catherwood: A synthesis of the british system of Industrial and labour relations; 3. Margaret Bondfield / Dorothy Elliott: The Ministry of Labour and industrial relations in Great Britain; 4. Sir Harold Morris: The Industrial Court of Great Britain; 5. Dr. J. J. Mallon: The british trade boards; 6. Professor John Hilton: The british trade unions at work; 7. T. Williamson: Trade Unionism and negotiating machinery in the municipal gas industry of Britain; 8. L. H. Green: The joint industrial council and the flour milling industry; 9. Prof. J. Henry Richardson: The Employers' Organsations; 10. The transport and general workers' union; 11. G. R. Colvin: The boot and shoe industry; 12. W. M. Wiggins: The cotton industry; 13. John Ramage: Profit-sharing and co-partnership in industry; 14. H. A. Goddard: Profit-sharing and co-partnership in the motor industry; 15. J. R. Clynes: The British Labour Party and industry; 16. Sir Charles Morgan-Webb: The british monetary system and industry; 17. Herbert: Tracey: Trade Union Congress and Council; 18. John P. Frey: Comparison of the british and american systems of industrial and labour relations: 19. Appendix (The Whitley Report, etc.) [8vo: 16 x 23,5 cm] whole red cloth with title printed in gilt; corners of cover bumped; good condition.


Recently great interest has been shown in the United States of America in the British labor relations system. Because of the successful way in which this problem has been handled in Great Britain, President Roosevelt sent a special commission to England to study the situation there. Long before this action had been taken however, the publishers had planned to make a study of this question. They ar mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Labor Großbritannien England Trade board system union Arbeit britische englische Gewerkschaften Gewerkschaft Genossenschaften Handel Wirtschaft Industrie Volkswirtschaft Arbeiter Arbeitnehmer picture Portrait Poträt Bildnis Bild USA economy

Bestell-Nr.: 4099

Preis: 17,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,95 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 18,95 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
The first Industrial Revolutions.

Mathias, Peter und John A. Davis:

The first Industrial Revolutions.

Oxford, Cambridge: Blackwell, 1989. VIII; 175 S. mit graph. Darst. Broschiert. ISBN: 0631160396 (EAN: 9780631160397 / 978-0631160397)


Gebraucht, aber gut erhalten. - The Nature of Industrialization. - Preface -- Editors' Introduction -- 1 The Industrial Revolution: Concept and Reality Peter Mathias -- 2 The New Economic History and the Industrial Revolution N. F. R. Crafts -- 3 Industrialization in Britain and Europe before 1850: New Perspectives and Old Problems -- John A. Davis -- 4 Financing the Industrial Revolut mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Industrialisierung, Großbritannien, Industrielle Revolution, Industrial Revolution

Bestell-Nr.: 923201

Preis: 9,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 12,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 60,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Industrial Engineering Handbook.

Autorenvereinigung:

Industrial Engineering Handbook.

New York McGraw-Hill 1956 Bibliographical footnotes. Includes bibliographies 22 Schnitt fleckig


To all industrial engieers who, by their competent application of traditional industrial engineering procedures and their readiness to laern to use skillfully the newer techniques and procedures which are constantly expanding the effectiveness and fiels of application of industrial engineering ,are contributing so importantly to the ever-increasing usefulness of their profession
Schlagworte: Industrial efficiency. Handbooks, manuals, etc. Guides, manuels, using;To all industrial engieers who, by their competent application of traditional industrial engineering procedures and their readiness to laern to use skillfully the newer techniques and

Bestell-Nr.: 21023900

Preis: 14,78 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 19,78 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten), Nachnahme

 
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 400,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 400,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Essays in Microeconomics and Industrial Organisation (Contributions to Management Science Ser.).

Coto-Millan, Pablo:

Essays in Microeconomics and Industrial Organisation (Contributions to Management Science Ser.).

Heidelberg, Germany Physica-Verlag, 2001. Softcover ISBN: 3790813907 (EAN: 9783790813906 / 978-3790813906)


Zustand: Sehr gut, IX, 191 pp. 19 figs., 36 tabs. About this book Essays on Microeconomics and Industrial Organisation aims to serve as a source and work of reference and consultation for the field of Microeconomics in general and of Industrial Organisation in particular. The book consists of four parts: Demand, Production and Costs (Supply), Market and Industrial Structure, and Failures of mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Industrial Organisation; Microeconomics; International Trade

Bestell-Nr.: 30199

Preis: 16,90 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 20,80 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
The Coming of Post-Industrial Society. a venture in social forecasting

Bell, Daniel:

The Coming of Post-Industrial Society. a venture in social forecasting

Special anniversary ed., New York : Basic Books, 1999. cv, 507 p. ; 21 cm, Softcover/Paperback, ISBN: 0465097138 (EAN: 9780465097135 / 978-0465097135)


Zustand: Ausgabe 1999 , Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Special anniversary ed. with a new foreword by the author, Text / Sprache: Englisch , Includes bibliographical references and indexes , Published originally in 1973, Daniel Bell's 'The Coming of Post-Industrial Society was the first book to identify the structural changes in American society leading to the I mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Daniel Bell , The Coming of Post-Industrial Society , Business / Economics / Finance , Political economy , Business , Economics / Economic History , Business, Karriere & Geld , Wirtschaftswissenschaften , Wirtschaftsgeschichte , *Social history -- 20th century ; Social prediction ; United States , Social conditions , 1945

Bestell-Nr.: 25660

Preis: 12,98 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,30 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 15,28 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Soft Computing in Industrial Applications.

Suzuki, Y, S.J Ovaska and T. Roy R. Dote Y Furuhashi:

Soft Computing in Industrial Applications.

London Springer Verlag, 2000. Gebunden ISBN: 185233293X (EAN: 9781852332938 / 978-1852332938)


Verlagsmängelex., XV, 670 pp. 294 figs This book contains a selection of papers that were initially presented at the 4th On-Line World Conference on Soft Computing in Industrial Applications that was held in September 1999. Soft Computing provides various methodologies for developing intelligent systems that offer competitive solutions to real world problems. This book is comprised of a unique mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Computer Communication; Computer Science in Engineering; Data Mining; Evolutionary Computation; Fuzzy Computing; Industrial Applications; Industrial Engineering; Intellingent Systems; Neuro Computing; Soft Computing

Bestell-Nr.: 26890

Preis: 99,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 102,90 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Minerva KG Gude   Katalog: Ingenieurwesen
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
European Industrial Relations

Democracy in Europe. International Research Group., Industrial:

European Industrial Relations

Oxf.U.P., 1981. Gebundene Ausgabe Zustand: gebraucht; sehr gut EAN: 9780198272540 (ISBN: 0198272545)


Sofort verfügbar / Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag / mit Rechnung / daily shipping worldwide with invoice / ex library / plastik jacket; Spezialschutzfolie
/ Sofort verfügbar / Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei / daily shipping worldwide with invoice /
Schlagworte: Ownership & organization of enterprises, Economics, Cooperation, Industrial And Labor Relations, Employee participation, Europe, Industrial relations, Israel, Management

Bestell-Nr.: 138294

Preis: 33,49 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 36,39 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Mosakowski & Stiasny GbR   Katalog: Alle Bücher
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Manual for Small Industrial Business: Project Design and Appraisal (General studies series)

E. A. Frohlich:

Manual for Small Industrial Business: Project Design and Appraisal (General studies series)

United Nations Industrial Development Organiz, 1995. 275 Seiten Softcover/Paperback Zustand: gebraucht; sehr gut EAN: 9789211062953 (ISBN: 9211062950)


Sofort verfügbar / Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag / Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei / daily shipping worldwide with invoice / ex library /
/ Sofort verfügbar / Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei / daily shipping worldwide with invoice /
Schlagworte: Economics, finance, business & management, Industry & industrial studies, Production & quality control management, Small businesses & self-employed, Small business, Business & Economics, Business/Economics, Industrial Management, Small Business - General

Bestell-Nr.: 213488

Preis: 70,31 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 73,21 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Mosakowski & Stiasny GbR   Katalog: Alle Bücher
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Summaries of industrial development plans. Vol. 2.

United Nations. Industrial Development Organization

Summaries of industrial development plans. Vol. 2.

Vienna : Industrial Development Organization, . 1971 - V, 441 Seiten. 4;. OriginalKarton. Anmerkung auf Vorderdeckel u. Buchrücken. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus der Auflösung einer internen Ministeriumsbibliothek mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem Zustand!

Bestell-Nr.: 7172

Preis: 19,20 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 21,20 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke   Katalog: Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
1 2 3 ... 426
Meine zuletzt angesehenen antiquarischen und neue Bücher
    Noch keine antiquarischen bzw. neuen Bücher angesehen.
Meine letzten Buch Suchanfragen

© 2003 - 2012 by whSoft GmbH
Entdecken Sie außerdem: Antiquariatsportal · Booklink · Buchhai - Bücher Preisvergleich · Master-Yachting Yachtcharter