Um Ihr Suchergebnis zu verfeinern, nutzen Sie die Erweiterte Suche!
Sie sind hier: Startseite » gebraucht

Buch links Buch rechts
1 2 3 ... 979
:. Suchergebnisse
The Blackwell Encyclopedic Dictionary of Managerial Economics

McAuliffe, Robert (Editor):

The Blackwell Encyclopedic Dictionary of Managerial Economics (Blackwell Encyclopedia of Management).

Blackwell Publishers, 1997. 233 pages. Hardcover, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9781557869654 (ISBN: 1557869650)


The Blackwell Encyclopedic Dictionary of Managerial Economics (Blackwell Encyclopedia of Management). Library copy with library seals inside and at the bottom of the book and library labels on the side and back of the book. Cover with signs of storage, apart from that very good condition. S3A.034
Schlagworte: Budgeting & financial management, Economics, Management & management techniques, Managerial Economics, Business & Economics, Business / Economics / Finance, Business/Economics, BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industrial Management, Business & Economics / Reference, Economics - General

Bestell-Nr.: 424403

Preis: 5,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,40 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 6,40 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Economics in One Lesson: The Shortest and Surest Way to Understand Basic Economics von Henry Hazlitt

Henry Hazlitt

Economics in One Lesson: The Shortest and Surest Way to Understand Basic Economics von Henry Hazlitt

14. Dez 88 Three Rivers Press 1988 Softcover 218 S. 22,4 x 15 x 2 cm


Economics in One Lesson: The Shortest and Surest Way to Understand Basic Economics von Henry Hazlitt Taschenbuch: 218 Seiten Verlag: Three Rivers Press (14. Dezember 1988) Sprache: Englisch ISBN-10: 0517548232 ISBN-13: 978-0517548233 Größe und/oder Gewicht: 22,4 x 15 x 2 cm From Library Journal This 50th-anniversary edition of Hazlitt`s million-selling volume has been updated to include current mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Economics in One Lesson: The Shortest and Surest Way to Understand Basic Economics Henry Hazlitt

Bestell-Nr.: BN3187

Preis: 47,95 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,95 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 50,90 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalMoneybookers

 
The New Classical Macroeconomics Volumes I, II and III.

Hoover, Kevin D. (Editor):

The New Classical Macroeconomics Volumes I, II and III. The International Library of Critical Writings in Economics, 19.

Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1992. Vol. I: vii, 595 pages, Vol. II: viii, 511 pages, Vol. III: x, 684 pages. Hardcover, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9781852785727 (ISBN: 1852785721)


The New Classical Macroeconomics (International Library of Critical Writings in Economics) Volumes I, II & III. (The International Library of Critical Writings in Economics, 19.) Library copies with library seals inside and at the bottom of the books and library labels on the side and back of the books. Covers with slight signs of storage, apart from that very good condition. S2D.018
Schlagworte: Economics, Macroeconomics, Business & Economics, Business/Economics, Business & Economics / Economics / Macroeconomics, Economics - Macroeconomics, Economics: Professional & General

Bestell-Nr.: 424383

Preis: 73,50 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 76,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
The Liberal Economic Order (Economists of the Twentieth Century), Volumes I & II.

Haberler, Gottfried:

The Liberal Economic Order (Economists of the Twentieth Century), Volumes I & II. Volume I: Essays on International Economics, Volume II: Money, Cycles and Related Themes.

Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1993. Vol. I: xxi, 418 pages, Vol. II: 248 pages. Hardcover, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9781852786502 (ISBN: 1852786507)


The Liberal Economic Order (Economists of the Twentieth Century), Volumes I & II. Library copies with library seals inside and at the bottom of the books and library labels on the side and back of the books. Covers with slight signs of storage, apart from that very good condition! Volume I: Essays on International Economics, Volume II: Money, Cycles and Related Themes. S2C.022
Schlagworte: Economic theory & philosophy, International trade, Monetary economics, Economic Theory, Business & Economics, Business/Economics, BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Commerce, BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Money & Monetary Policy, Business & Economics / International / General, Economics - General

Bestell-Nr.: 424378

Preis: 66,70 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 69,70 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Economics as a Science.

BOULDING, Kenneth E.,

Economics as a Science.

New York u.a., McGraw-Hill, 1970. 8vo. VI, 157 S. OLwd (St.a.T.).


1. Economics as a Social Science. 2. Economics as an Ecological Science. 3. Economics as a Behavioral Science. 4. Economics as a Political Science. 5. Economics as a Mathematical Science. 6. Economics as a Moral Science. 7. Economics and the Future of Man.

Bestell-Nr.: 2157CB

Preis: 20,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 22,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
Principles of Economics [Hardcover] by N. Gregory Mankiw

N. Gregory Mankiw

Principles of Economics [Hardcover] by N. Gregory Mankiw

Auflage: 0005 (29. September 2008) South Western Educ Pub 2008 Softcover 904 S. 24,4 x 20,1 x 1 cm ISBN: 1111399115 (EAN: 9781111399115 / 978-1111399115)


Reviews The Economist August 23rd 1997 ""Mr Mankiw has produced something long overdue: an accessible introduction to modern economics. By writing more in the style of a magazine than a stodgy textbook and explaining even complex ideas in an intuitive, concise way, he`ll leave few students bored or bewildered. A second innovation is the book`s structure and emphasis, which reflects today`s econom mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Principles of Economics N. Gregory Mankiw BWL VWL Volkswirtschaftslehre Betriebswirtschaftslehre Wirtschaftswissenschaften AWL Makroökonomie Mikroökonomie

Bestell-Nr.: BN0502

Preis: 188,90 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,95 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 194,85 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalMoneybookers

 
Recent Developments in Game Theory.

Maskin, Eric S. (Editor):

Recent Developments in Game Theory. The International Library of Critical Writings in Economics, 109.

Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1999. xvii, 490 pages. Hardcover, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9781858985152 (ISBN: 1858985153)


Recent Developments in Game Theory. (The International Library of Critical Writings in Economics, 109) Library copy with library seals inside and at the bottom of the book and library labels on the side and back of the book. Cover with signs of storage, apart from that very good condition. S3A.031
Schlagworte: Economic theory & philosophy, Game Theory, Business & Economics, Business/Economics, Business & Economics / Econometrics, Economics - General, Economics, Mathematics

Bestell-Nr.: 424392

Preis: 233,60 EUR
Versandkosten: 3,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 236,60 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
International Environmental Economics: Theories, Models and Applications to Climate Change, International Trade and Acidification (Developments in Environmental Economics, Vol. 4)

Van Ierland, Ekko C.:

International Environmental Economics: Theories, Models and Applications to Climate Change, International Trade and Acidification (Developments in Environmental Economics, Vol. 4)

Elsevier Science Ltd, 1994. 396 pages, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9780444820426 (ISBN: 0444820426)


International Environmental Economics: Theories, Models and Applications to Climate Change, International Trade and Acidification (Developments in Environmental Economics, Vol. 4). Library copy with library seals inside and at the bottom of the book and library labels on the spine of the book. No dust wrapper! Cover with slight signs of storage, apart from that excellent condition. S4D.109
Schlagworte: Economic theory & philosophy, International economics, Climatic changes - Economic aspects., Environmental Economics, Science, Science/Mathematics, Science / Magnetism, Economics, Environmental Science, Climatic changes

Bestell-Nr.: 425477

Preis: 53,70 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,40 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 55,10 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Higgling - Transactors and Their Markets in the History of Economics (Annual Supplement to volume 26 - History of Political Economy)

De Marchi, Neil and Mary S. Morgan (Editors):

Higgling - Transactors and Their Markets in the History of Economics (Annual Supplement to volume 26 - History of Political Economy)

Durham and London, Duke University Press, 1994. 420 pages, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, Bibliothekseinband. EAN: 9780822315308 (ISBN: 0822315300)


Higgling - Transactors and Their Markets in the History of Economics (Annual Supplement to volume 26 - History of Political Economy) Library copy with library seals inside and at the bottom of the book and library labels on the spine of the book. No dust wrapper! Cover with slight signs of storage, corners slightly knocked, pages slightly darkened, overall in good condition. S4D.078
Schlagworte: Economics, Business, Business & Economics, Development, Economic Development, Finance, Economics (Specific Aspects), Business / Economics / Finance, Business/Economics, Volkswirtschaft

Bestell-Nr.: 425395

Preis: 23,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,40 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 24,40 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: Stern-Verlag e.K.   Katalog: Sonstiges - Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Euro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Economics (McGraw-Hill International Editions) von Paul A. Samuelson William D. Nordhaus

Paul A. Samuelson William D. Nordhaus

Economics (McGraw-Hill International Editions) von Paul A. Samuelson William D. Nordhaus

Auflage: 17I.S.ed (31. Januar 2001) McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) 2001 Softcover 807 S. ISBN: 9,78E+12


Economics (McGraw-Hill International Editions) Synopsis This text presents a clear and accurate introduction to economics. This edition features material on the economics of the information age, has a revised treatment of international economics and uses real-world examples to discuss concepts. My first English textbook and still one of my favourites. It`s exquisitely easy to read and follow; with mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Economics McGraw-Hill International Editions Paul A. Samuelson William D. Nordhaus VWL BWL Betriebswirtschaft Volkstwirtschaft Wirtschaftswissenschaften

Bestell-Nr.: BN0975

Preis: 51,90 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,95 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 54,85 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalMoneybookers

 
1 2 3 ... 979
Meine zuletzt angesehenen antiquarischen und neue Bücher
    Noch keine antiquarischen bzw. neuen Bücher angesehen.
Meine letzten Buch Suchanfragen

© 2003 - 2012 by whSoft GmbH
Entdecken Sie außerdem: Antiquariatsportal · Booklink · Buchhai - Bücher Preisvergleich · Master-Yachting Yachtcharter