Um Ihr Suchergebnis zu verfeinern, nutzen Sie die Erweiterte Suche!
Sie sind hier: Startseite » gebraucht

Buch links Buch rechts
1 2 3 ... 438
:. Suchergebnisse
Bibliography of Whaling

[Walfang.] - Jenkins, James Travis:

Bibliography of Whaling Published under the permission of the Council of the Society for the History of Natural History.

London 1948, (Reprint Mansfield um 1998). 1 Bl., S. 71-166, 1 Bl. (from the Journal for the Society for the Bibliography of Natural History, Bd. II, Teil 4). Gr.-8vo. OLwd.


*"Jenkins Bibliography of Whaling remains the only general whaling bibliography. It is still the necessary bibliography for collectors and dealers in the field. In fact, there are no other general bibliographies in English on the subject listed in Besterman." (Verlag)
Schlagworte: Walfang, Bibliographie,

Bestell-Nr.: 2772

Preis: 30,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 35,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 200,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 200,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
A Baptist Bibliography. Being a Register of Printed Material By and About Baptists; Including Works Written Against the Baptists. Edited by Edward C. Starr, Curator of the American Baptist Historical Society and Librarian Crozer Theological Seminary.

[Baptist Bibliography] - Starr, Edward C. (Ed.):

A Baptist Bibliography. Being a Register of Printed Material By and About Baptists; Including Works Written Against the Baptists. Edited by Edward C. Starr, Curator of the American Baptist Historical Society and Librarian Crozer Theological Seminary.

Bände 2-25 (von 25 Bänden; es fehlt der erste Band, sonst vollständig), insgesamt 24 Bände, Chester (Pensylvania), American Baptist Historical Society 1952-1976. 4° (27,5 x 21 cm), Hardcover, gebunden, Halbleineneinbände.


Bibliothekseinbände. Rücken mit kleiner Signatur, Vorsatzpapiere mit kleiner Signatur und handschriflichtem Vermerk in Bleistift. Titelblattrückseiten gestempelt. Einbände stellenweise minimal berieben. Bände sonst in gutem und durchgehend sehr sauberem Zustand. - First volume missing. Vol 2-25. Ex library copies. Covers sometimes a bit rubbed. Small shelf marks on back, title pages stamped. Else mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: Baptisten, Taufe, Baptismus, Baptism, Freikirche, Bibliographie. A Baptist Bibliography - Starr, Edward C. (Ed.): A Baptist Bibliography. Being a Register of Printed Material By and About Baptists; Including Works Written Against the Baptists. Edited by Edward C. Starr, Curator of the American Baptist Historical Society and Librarian Crozer Theological Seminary.

Bestell-Nr.: 1026132

Preis: 980,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 11,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 991,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
MARIAN PILGRIMAGE SITES IN BRABANT. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF BOOKS PRINTED BETWEEN 1600 - 1850,

BOWEN, Karen L.;

MARIAN PILGRIMAGE SITES IN BRABANT. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF BOOKS PRINTED BETWEEN 1600 - 1850,

Leuven Peeters 2008 Softcover, 155 x 240mm., 369pp., b/w illustration. ISBN 9789042921108.


This analytical bibliography, compiled with the support of the University of Antwerp, represents a first, important step toward broader studies concerning the nature, function, and significance of propagandistic materials that have been printed and distributed since the seventeenth century in connection with pilgrimage sites in the Southern Netherlands. Two and a half centuries (from 1600 to 1850) mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: bibliofilie book boek livre geschiedenis histoire history pelgrim bedevaart maria BOWEN MARIAN PILGRIMAGE SITES IN BRABANT. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF BOOKS PRINTED BETWEEN 1600 - 1850 Peeters contra reformatie nederlanden netherlands 9789042921108

Bestell-Nr.: 21301

Preis: 78,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 8,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 86,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
History and Theory, Studies in the Philosophy of History [Wesleyan University]; Volume XI, No. 1-3, Editor: George H. Nadel; History and Theory, Beiheft 12: Bibliography of Works in the Philosophy of History, 1500-1800,

History and Theory, Studies in the Philosophy of History [Wesleyan University]; Volume XI, No. 1-3, Editor: George H. Nadel; History and Theory, Beiheft 12: Bibliography of Works in the Philosophy of History, 1500-1800,

4 Hefte in 1 Band, Middletown (Connecticut), Wesleyan University Press 1972. VI, 368, VI, 90 Seiten, Gr. 8°, goldgeprägter Halbleineneinband.


**** Inhalt / Table of contents: FEBRUARY 1972: Articles: PETER WILES, The Necessity and Impossibility of Political Economy; GEORGES DUBY, L'Histoire des systèmes de valeurs; ISAAC KRAMNICK, Reflections on Revolution: Definition and Explanation in Recent Scholarship; Review Essays: JERROLD E. SEIGEL, Rhetoric and Philosophy in Renaissance Humanism (Nancy S. Struever); ROBERT A. NISBET, Social Chan mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: History and Theory, Studies in the Philosophy of History [Wesleyan University]; Volume XI, No. 1-3, Editor: George H. Nadel; History and Theory, Beiheft 12: Bibliography of Works in the Philosophy of History, 1500-1800.

Bestell-Nr.: 1000433

Preis: 24,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 26,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
History and Theory, Studies in the Philosophy of History [Wesleyan University]; Volume XVIII, No. 1-3, Editor: George H. Nadel; History and Theory, Beiheft 18: Bibliography of Works in the Philosophy of History, 1973-1977,

History and Theory, Studies in the Philosophy of History [Wesleyan University]; Volume XVIII, No. 1-3, Editor: George H. Nadel; History and Theory, Beiheft 18: Bibliography of Works in the Philosophy of History, 1973-1977,

4 Hefte in 1 Band, Middletown (Connecticut), Wesleyan University Press 1979. VI, 438, 111 Seiten, Gr. 8°, goldgeprägter Halbleineneinband.


**** Inhalt / Table of contents: FEBRUARY 1979: Articles: DAVID L. HULL, In Defense of Presentism; F. M. BARNARD, Natural Growth and Purposive Development: Vico and Herder; AUGUST LUDWIG SCHLÖZER, On Historiography [1783] [Classics in the Philosophy of History Series]; B. C. HURST, A Comment on the Possible Worlds of Climo and Howells; Review Essays: PETER MUNZ, The Shapes of Time. A New Look at t mehr lesen ...
Schlagworte: History and Theory, Studies in the Philosophy of History [Wesleyan University]; Volume XVIII, No. 1-3, Editor: George H. Nadel; History and Theory, Beiheft 18: Bibliography of Works in the Philosophy of History, 1973-1977.

Bestell-Nr.: 1000440

Preis: 24,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,50 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 29,50 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
The War of the American Revolution : Narrative, Chronology, and Bibliography.

Coakley, Robert W. and Stetson Conn:

The War of the American Revolution : Narrative, Chronology, and Bibliography. United States Army / Center of Military History. Bicentennial Publication.

1st pr., Washington D.C. : United States Army / Center of Military History, 1975. ix, 257 S., graph. Darst., Karten, mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen / Fotos, 23 cm, Softcover/Paperback,


Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , The War of the American Revolution : Narrative, Chronology, and Bibliography. United States Army / Center of Military History, Washington, D.C., 1975 , Bicentennial Publication ,
Schlagworte: Robert W. Coakley , Stetson Conn , The War of the American Revolution , Narrative, Chronology, Bibliography , United States Army / Center of Military History , United States , History , Revolution, 1775-1783 , Bicentennial Publication

Bestell-Nr.: 27522

Preis: 18,98 EUR
Versandkosten: 1,85 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 20,83 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
A Descriptive Bibliography of Art Music by Israeli Composers ,

Tischler, Alice:

A Descriptive Bibliography of Art Music by Israeli Composers , (Detroit Studies in Music Bibliography; no. 62) ,

Harmonie Park Press ,, 1988 ,. 424 Seiten , Hardcover/Pappeinband, EAN: 9780899900452 (ISBN: 0899900453)


berieben , lichtrandig, ISBN 9780899900452
Schlagworte: Musical Instruments, Reference, Catalogs, Bibliography, Composers, Israel

Bestell-Nr.: 140236

Preis: 78,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 5,90 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 83,90 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
Paypal

 
Transparente Bestellabwicklung - Verkäufer nutzt Order-Control - klicken für mehr Information
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR<br/>Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
Versandkostenfrei nach DE ab 150,00 EUR
Bestellwert bei diesem Verkäufer.
A Bibliography of Morocco, from the Earliest Times to the End of 1891. (Reprint der Originalausgabe von 1892).

Playfair, Robert Lambert:

A Bibliography of Morocco, from the Earliest Times to the End of 1891. (Reprint der Originalausgabe von 1892).

Mansfield Centre, Martino Publishing,2000. 23:17 cm. 274 S. (paginiert 203 - 476). Mit 1 Faltkarte. OLn. -- "Bibliography of the Barbary States, 4". ISBN: 1578982308 (EAN: 9781578982301 / 978-1578982301)


Schlagworte: Countries & Regions - Pays & Regions - Länder & Regionen; Reference, Bibliography - Bibliographie; Book in English - anglais - englisch en; Middle East - North Africa & Arab World - Moyen Orient - Afrique du Nord; Morocco - Maroc- Marokko

Bestell-Nr.: 13619AB

Preis: 52,20 EUR
Versandkosten: 16,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 68,20 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: orient-antiquariat ag   Katalog: Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
Shakespearian bibliography and textual criticism.

[Shakespeare:] - HOWARD-HILL, T. H.,

Shakespearian bibliography and textual criticism. A bibliography.

Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1971. Gr.-8vo. 322 S. OLwd


(St.a.Titelrücks.). (Index to British literary bibliography, 2)

Bestell-Nr.: 2627DB

Preis: 25,00 EUR
Versandkosten: 2,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 27,00 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse, Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten)
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-CardAmerican Express

 
Bibliography of Bibliographies on Psychology, 1900 - 1927.

Louttit, Chauncey McKinley (Hrsg.):

Bibliography of Bibliographies on Psychology, 1900 - 1927.

New York, Burt Franklin,1970. (Reprint der Originalausgabe). 23,5:15,5 cm. 108(2) S. OLinson. -- "Bibliography & Reference Series, 358".


Schlagworte: Medicine & Pharmacy - Médicine & Pharmacie - Medizin & Pharmazie; Reference; Varia, Bibliography - Bibliographie; Book in English - anglais - englisch en; Psychiatry & Psychology - Psychiatrie & Psychologie

Bestell-Nr.: 363BB

Preis: 21,60 EUR
Versandkosten: 16,00 EUR
Gesamtpreis: 37,60 EUR
In den Warenkorb
Anbieter: orient-antiquariat ag   Katalog: Varia
Angebotene Zahlungsarten: Vorauskasse
PaypalEuro-Card, Master-CardVisa-Card

 
1 2 3 ... 438
Meine zuletzt angesehenen antiquarischen und neue Bücher
    Noch keine antiquarischen bzw. neuen Bücher angesehen.
Meine letzten Buch Suchanfragen

© 2003 - 2012 by whSoft GmbH
Entdecken Sie außerdem: Antiquariatsportal · Booklink · Buchhai - Bücher Preisvergleich · Master-Yachting Yachtcharter