Photography von Antiquariat Bücherwelten Jonas J. PlögerAntiquariat Bücherwelten, Jonas J. Plöger, Kappeler Str. 28, 40597, Düsseldorfhttp://www.buchfreund.de/Antiquariat-Buecherweltende-deCopyright 2003-2012 w+h GmbHPhotographyThu, 02 Feb 2012 15:01:55 +0100http://www.buchfreund.deglaesser@whsoft.de (Stefan Gl垥r)60Richard Avedon: Photographs 1946-2004.http://www.buchfreund.de/Richard-Avedon-Photographs-1946-2004-Avedon-Richard-9788791607493,55849748-buchAvedon, Richard: Richard Avedon: Photographs 1946-2004. Humlebaek, Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2007. gebundene Ausgabe. ISBN: 9788791607493US first edition (text in English), 192 pages with 130 excellent tritones. Stunning catalogue for the first major retrospective after the photographer's death.Slightest shelf-wear, else a Fine copy. From a smoke-free environment. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-board. SKU k2g<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13298<br>Preis: 98,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Richard-Avedon-Photographs-1946-2004-Avedon-Richard-9788791607493,55849748-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 02 Feb 2012 15:01:55 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Richard-Avedon-Photographs-1946-2004-Avedon-Richard-9788791607493,55849748-buchDarkroom to Digital: Black and White Photography with Photoshop - The Art of Transition.http://www.buchfreund.de/Darkroom-to-Digital-Black-and-White-Photography-with-Photoshop-The-Art-of-Transition-Ephraums-Eddie-9781902538280,55849749-buchEphraums, Eddie: Darkroom to Digital: Black and White Photography with Photoshop - The Art of Transition. London, Argentum, 2005. Broschiert. ISBN: 9781902538280Revised second printing. Photoshop for Black and White Photography. Unread copy from a smoke-free environment. SKU K2e<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13296<br>Preis: 24,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Darkroom-to-Digital-Black-and-White-Photography-with-Photoshop-The-Art-of-Transition-Ephraums-Eddie-9781902538280,55849749-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 02 Feb 2012 15:01:55 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Darkroom-to-Digital-Black-and-White-Photography-with-Photoshop-The-Art-of-Transition-Ephraums-Eddie-9781902538280,55849749-buchThe Age of Adolescencehttp://www.buchfreund.de/The-Age-of-Adolescence-Sterling-Joseph-and-David-Travis-9780972778855,55849750-buchSterling, Joseph and David Travis: The Age of Adolescence New York, Greybull Press, 2005. gebundene Ausgabe. ISBN: 9780972778855First edition, still sealed in publisher´s shrink-wrap. Introduction by David Travis. Black cloth with a pasted photo on cover. Fine+ book from a smoke-free environment. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. SKU K2g<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13299<br>Preis: 36,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Age-of-Adolescence-Sterling-Joseph-and-David-Travis-9780972778855,55849750-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 02 Feb 2012 15:01:55 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Age-of-Adolescence-Sterling-Joseph-and-David-Travis-9780972778855,55849750-buchNew York.http://www.buchfreund.de/New-York-Wittemann-A,55849751-buchWittemann, A.: New York. New York, A. Wittemann, (1899).Cover shows a view of Battery Park skyline. Original dark brown wraps with string tie. Twenty-two mounted albertype photos (one photo is missing), crease to back of cover, foxing to some pages. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-board.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13283<br>Preis: 42,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/New-York-Wittemann-A,55849751-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 02 Feb 2012 15:01:55 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/New-York-Wittemann-A,55849751-buchXL-Photography. Art Collection Neue Börsehttp://www.buchfreund.de/XL-Photography-Art-Collection-Neue-Boerse,55849752-buchXL-Photography. Art Collection Neue Börse Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2001. gebundene Ausgabe. ISBN: 9783775710039Verlgasfrische Exemplar, noch eingeschweisst. "Heute nutzen Fotoknstler eine nie gekannte Vielfalt an Gestaltungs- und Ausdrucksmglichkeiten. Mit rund 200 groformatigen Arbeiten von 14 Fotografen spannt "XL Photography" einen Bogen von den ironischen Bildergeschichten Anna und Bernhard Blumes ber die Landschaftsbilder von Axel Htte bis hin zu Interieuraufnahmen von Candida Hfer und den erotisch- provozierenden Inszenierungen Nobuyoshi Arakis und prsentiert damit erstmals die Fotosammlung der Deutschen Brse Frankfurt, die von Jean-Christophe Ammann, dem Direktor des Museums fr Moderne Kunst in Frankfurt, zusammengetragen wurde. Die Originale sind seit November 2000 im Neubau der Deutschen Brse zu sehen. Arrivierte Knstler wie Andreas Gursky, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Thomas Ruff, Beat Streuli oder Thomas Struth stehen neben jngeren, noch zu entdeckenden Talenten. ber einen reinen Sammlungskatalog hinausgehend, prsentiert der aufwndig ausgestattete und produzierte Band wesentliche Positionen der Fotokunst der letzten zehn Jahre. Die vorgestellten Fotografen: Nobuyoshi Araki, Anna und Bernhard Blume, Baltasar Burkhard, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Günter Förg, Andreas Gursky, Candida Höfer, Axel Hütte, Martin Liebscher, Inge Rambow, Thomas Ruff, Jörg Sasse, Beat Streuli und Thomas Struth. " (Hatje Cantz) SKUc9<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13297<br>Preis: 30,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/XL-Photography-Art-Collection-Neue-Boerse,55849752-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 02 Feb 2012 15:01:55 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/XL-Photography-Art-Collection-Neue-Boerse,55849752-buchLeica. The First Fifty Xears.http://www.buchfreund.de/Leica-The-First-Fifty-Xears-Rogliatti-Gianni,55350663-buchRogliatti, Gianni: Leica. The First Fifty Xears. Sussex, Hove Foto Books, 1977. 8°, gebundene Ausgabe."second enlarged and revised edition" Original-Einband im Schutzumschlag, dieser berieben und mit kleineren Randläsuren. 171 Seiten mit zahlreichen S/W Abbildungen. SKU K2e<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13248<br>Preis: 22,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Leica-The-First-Fifty-Xears-Rogliatti-Gianni,55350663-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 05 Jan 2012 23:00:59 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Leica-The-First-Fifty-Xears-Rogliatti-Gianni,55350663-buchGay Icons.http://www.buchfreund.de/Gay-Icons-Dyer-Richard-9781855144002,55340155-buchDyer, Richard: Gay Icons. London, National Portrait Gallery, 2009. 8°, gebundene Ausgabe. ISBN: 9781855144002111 Seiten, wie neu. c7<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13245<br>Preis: 22,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Gay-Icons-Dyer-Richard-9781855144002,55340155-buch">Bestellen</a>Wed, 04 Jan 2012 20:41:25 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Gay-Icons-Dyer-Richard-9781855144002,55340155-buchNaum Gabo. Bauten, Skulptur, Malerei, Zeichnungen, Grafik.http://www.buchfreund.de/Naum-Gabo-Bauten-Skulptur-Malerei-Zeichnungen-Grafik-Gabo-Naum,55340156-buchGabo, Naum: Naum Gabo. Bauten, Skulptur, Malerei, Zeichnungen, Grafik. Neuchatel, Editions du Griffon., 1961. 4°, gebundene Ausgabe.Schweizer Erstausgabe, Original-Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, dieser an den Rändern etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst sehr schön erhalten. 203 Seiten, Stereoskopie Brille in Rückenklappe. Einführende Essays von Herbert Read, Leslie Martin. Ins Deutsche übersetzt von Erika Kultermann. "Dieses Buch legt die erste zusammenfassende Darstellung des Werkes von Gabo vor. Der Inhalt umfasst das bereits veröffentlichte Werk Gabos, bisher unveröffentlichtes Material, sowie Dokumente der historischen Anfänge des Konstruktivismus. Der Band enthält ferner eine Wiedergabe des russischen Originaltextes (mit deutscher Übersetzung) des 1920 in Moskau veröffentlichten Realistischen Manifests"<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13239<br>Preis: 58,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Naum-Gabo-Bauten-Skulptur-Malerei-Zeichnungen-Grafik-Gabo-Naum,55340156-buch">Bestellen</a>Wed, 04 Jan 2012 20:41:25 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Naum-Gabo-Bauten-Skulptur-Malerei-Zeichnungen-Grafik-Gabo-Naum,55340156-buchDie alte Photographie +++ Vorwort von Iwan Goll +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Die-alte-Photographie-Vorwort-von-Iwan-Goll-Recht-Camille,54520161-buchRecht, Camille: Die alte Photographie +++ Vorwort von Iwan Goll +++ Paris und Leipzig, Henri Jonquieres, 1931. 4°, gebundene AusgabeEA, Original geprägter Leinen-Einband144 (+20) Seiten, zahlreiche ganzseitige Abbildungen im Kupfertiefdruck auf Tafeln, Mit Photos von A. Salomon, L. Angerer, J. Beasley, F. Bedford, M. Cameron, Maxime Du Camp, A. Disderi, Frith, D.O. Hill, Victor Laisne, A. Löcherer, Marville, Nadar, H. Le Secq, A.A. Turner und vielen anderen. Vorsatz im Gelenk gebrochen, sonst ein sehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar. Bindung firm, Einband sehr gut erhalten. SKU K6c<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13208<br>Preis: 160,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Die-alte-Photographie-Vorwort-von-Iwan-Goll-Recht-Camille,54520161-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 03 Nov 2011 20:32:57 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Die-alte-Photographie-Vorwort-von-Iwan-Goll-Recht-Camille,54520161-buchPhotographen der 20er Jahre.http://www.buchfreund.de/Photographen-der-20er-Jahre-Steinorth-Karl-3570099261,54473094-buchSteinorth, Karl: Photographen der 20er Jahre. Gütersloh, Edition Photographica Prisma Verlag, 1987. 4°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 3570099261Lizenzausgabe der Laterna Magica edition, mit einer Einführung von Professor Beaumont Newhall. SKU K2f<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13185<br>Preis: 22,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Photographen-der-20er-Jahre-Steinorth-Karl-3570099261,54473094-buch">Bestellen</a>Mon, 31 Oct 2011 05:07:12 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Photographen-der-20er-Jahre-Steinorth-Karl-3570099261,54473094-buchImperial +++ signed and double-dated (!) photographic companion to the epic non-fiction book about the area of Imperial Valley +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Imperial-signed-and-double-dated-photographic-companion-to-the-epic-non-fiction-book-about-the-area-of-Imperial-Valley-Vollmann-William-T-9781576874899978,44785884-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12488.jpg" title="Imperial +++ signed and double-dated (!) photographic companion to the epic non-fiction book about the area of Imperial Valley +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12488_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Vollmann, William T.: Imperial +++ signed and double-dated (!) photographic companion to the epic non-fiction book about the area of Imperial Valley +++ New York, Powerhouse Books, 2009. gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 9781576874899978US first edition, first printing, signed and (by accident) double-dated by William Vollmann. This book is the perfect companion for the non-fiction epic collection published by Viking. Fine unread book from a smoke-free environment. Sent bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12488<br>Preis: 178,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Imperial-signed-and-double-dated-photographic-companion-to-the-epic-non-fiction-book-about-the-area-of-Imperial-Valley-Vollmann-William-T-9781576874899978,44785884-buch">Bestellen</a>Sat, 29 Oct 2011 15:02:15 +0200http://www.buchfreund.de/Imperial-signed-and-double-dated-photographic-companion-to-the-epic-non-fiction-book-about-the-area-of-Imperial-Valley-Vollmann-William-T-9781576874899978,44785884-buchSous Venthttp://www.buchfreund.de/Sous-Vent-Messager-Annette-2879008484,51176587-buchMessager, Annette: Sous Vent Paris, Editions Paris-Muses, 2004. 8°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 2879008484French first edition, illustrated boards, these slightly rubbed, else a fine unread book from a smoke-free environment. attached is the original envelope containing a poster by Annette Messager. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. SKU K2b<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13035<br>Preis: 24,80 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Sous-Vent-Messager-Annette-2879008484,51176587-buch">Bestellen</a>Wed, 28 Sep 2011 14:01:52 +0200http://www.buchfreund.de/Sous-Vent-Messager-Annette-2879008484,51176587-buchThe Journal of Contemporary Photography. Volume 2http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-2-Wood-John-editor-1892733021,50715803-buchWood, John (editor): The Journal of Contemporary Photography. Volume 2 Brewster, Steven Albahari/ Leo Wolfe Photography, 1999. 4°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 1892733021156 pages, US first edition, first and only printing of 2,000 numbered books only. Debossed title on spine. Bound in petrol-blue cloth-covered boards with tipped-in tritone plate by John Dugdale. This Volume II of the famous Journal of Contemporary Photography "extends the metaphysical themes of the first volume and brings together the work of 13 modern masters of the photographic arts. It contains original essays by Frances leading novelist Michel Tournier, philosopher Frederick Turner, award-winning photographic historian Lee Fontanella, novelist and playwright Elizabeth Dewberry, novelist Josh Russell, and photographic historian and 21ST contributing editor Lance Speer". Design by Paul McMenamin, Tri-tones, text printing, hand-sewn binding by Stamperia Valdonega, Italy. Absolut mint (heavy!) book from a smoke-free environment. Complete with unharmed publisher´s belly band. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. "21st: The Journal of Contemporary Photography certainly succeeds in matching the aesthetics of Alfred Stieglitz´s Camera Works" (The Wall Street Journal)<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12974<br>Preis: 92,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-2-Wood-John-editor-1892733021,50715803-buch">Bestellen</a>Wed, 28 Sep 2011 14:01:52 +0200http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-2-Wood-John-editor-1892733021,50715803-buchZeiss Ikon Cameras, 1926-1939 +++ first UK printing +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Zeiss-Ikon-Cameras-1926-1939-first-UK-printing-Tubbs-D-B-0852426046,37172942-buchTubbs, D. B: Zeiss Ikon Cameras, 1926-1939 +++ first UK printing +++ Erstausgabe Hove Camera Foto Books, Hove, 1977. Kl.-8°, Hardcover, Very Good +, Very Good + ISBN: 0852426046UK first edition, first printing, price-clipped dustjacket, slight shelf-wear, spine sunfaded, else a clean copy indeed. Green cloth with gilt title on spine.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 11690<br>Preis: 23,80 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Zeiss-Ikon-Cameras-1926-1939-first-UK-printing-Tubbs-D-B-0852426046,37172942-buch">Bestellen</a>Wed, 28 Sep 2011 14:01:52 +0200http://www.buchfreund.de/Zeiss-Ikon-Cameras-1926-1939-first-UK-printing-Tubbs-D-B-0852426046,37172942-buchIn Boksburg +++ rare limited edition +++ signed +++http://www.buchfreund.de/In-Boksburg-rare-limited-edition-signed-Goldblatt-David-9781935004134,52903697-buchGoldblatt, David: In Boksburg +++ rare limited edition +++ signed +++ new York, errata editions, 2010. 8°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 9781935004134Us first edition, first printing, signed by David Goldblatt on title page. Rare limited edition in the series "books on books" (no. 7). Features a beautiful reproduction, tipped into the cloth cover (no dustjacket as issued) This an absolute MINT book from a smoke-free environment. A more elegant version of this already beautifully produced book. "David Goldblatt's "In Boksburg" stands as one of the most important observations of a middle-class white community in South Africa during the apartheid years. Published in 1980, it presents an accumulation of everyday details from the community of Boksburg through which a larger portrait is revealed of white societal values within a racially divided state. Books on Books 7 reproduces all seventy-one black and white photographs as well as Goldblatts eloquent introduction to the work. The noted writer and editor, Joanna Lehan, contributes a contemporary essay written for this volume." (errata editions) Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. SKU k2b<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13109<br>Preis: 98,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/In-Boksburg-rare-limited-edition-signed-Goldblatt-David-9781935004134,52903697-buch">Bestellen</a>Sat, 18 Jun 2011 16:34:13 +0200http://www.buchfreund.de/In-Boksburg-rare-limited-edition-signed-Goldblatt-David-9781935004134,52903697-buchChili, September 1973 +++ rare limited edition +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Chili-September-1973-rare-limited-edition-Wessing-Koen,52903700-buchWessing, Koen: Chili, September 1973 +++ rare limited edition +++ New York, errata editions, 2010. 8°, gebundene AusgabeUS first edition, first printing, Rare limited edition in the series "books on books" (no. 8). Features a beautiful reproduction, tipped into the cloth cover (no dustjacket as issued) Still sealed in publisher´s shrink-rap, this an absolute MINT book from a smoke-free environment. A more elegant version of this already beautifully produced book. "Koen Wessing's "Chili, September 1973" is a shocking document from a socially concerned and politically engaged Dutch photojournalist. Published in 1973, just months after the fall of Salvador Allende to Augusto Pinochets coup detat, it describes the tense days of the military attempt to root out public opposition in the streets of Santiago. Books on Books 8 reproduces every page spread from Wessings gritty documentation of Chiles darkest historical moment. The art historian and film theorist, Pauline Tereehorst, contributes a contemporary essay called "The Man in the Grey Suit." (errata editions) Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. SKU k2b<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13111<br>Preis: 78,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Chili-September-1973-rare-limited-edition-Wessing-Koen,52903700-buch">Bestellen</a>Sat, 18 Jun 2011 16:34:13 +0200http://www.buchfreund.de/Chili-September-1973-rare-limited-edition-Wessing-Koen,52903700-buchEdo - Three Chapters Tokyo +++ signed limited edition +++ complete with signed offset prints +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Edo-Three-Chapters-Tokyo-signed-limited-edition-complete-with-signed-offset-prints-Gundlach-Kai-Uwe-9783932187841,50459874-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12924.jpg" title="Edo - Three Chapters Tokyo +++ signed limited edition +++ complete with signed offset prints +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12924_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Gundlach, Kai-Uwe: Edo - Three Chapters Tokyo +++ signed limited edition +++ complete with signed offset prints +++ Köln, whitePress, 2010. 4°, Broschiert ISBN: 9783932187841First edition, this is copy no. 43 from an entire edition of 500 copies only. Signed by Kai-Uwe Gundlach, beautifully bound in a Japanese binding. "Kai-Uwe Gundlach draws an image of life in a modern metropolis in three chapters. METRO follows the tradition of Walker Evans' unnoticed snap shot portraits of fellow subway passengers. PYLONS investigates the sculptural quality of electrical poles in the urban landscape and SHIBUYA tells of a place, the city's most famous street intersection, where millions meet every day anonymously, lonely within the masses." (whitePress). Accompanyied by three large offset prints (30 x 30cm) from the book, two of them are also signed by Gundlach, one stamped "Paris Photo Show" and numbered out of 25 only. Complete with invitation card from Robert Morat Gallery, Berlin for the exhibition "Three Chapters of Tokyo". Mint book from a smoke-free environment, shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. Highly collectible!<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12924<br>Preis: 248,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Edo-Three-Chapters-Tokyo-signed-limited-edition-complete-with-signed-offset-prints-Gundlach-Kai-Uwe-9783932187841,50459874-buch">Bestellen</a>Thu, 17 Feb 2011 13:01:31 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Edo-Three-Chapters-Tokyo-signed-limited-edition-complete-with-signed-offset-prints-Gundlach-Kai-Uwe-9783932187841,50459874-buchETE 2550http://www.buchfreund.de/ETE-2550-Faucon-Bernard-9782742782567,51176586-buchFaucon, Bernard: ETE 2550 Arles, Actes Sud, 2009. 8°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 9782742782567First French edition, leporello binding, illustrated boards. Circa 150 unpaginated pages. Fine condition, from a smoke-free environment. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. SKU K2b<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13034<br>Preis: 28,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/ETE-2550-Faucon-Bernard-9782742782567,51176586-buch">Bestellen</a>Sat, 12 Feb 2011 14:00:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/ETE-2550-Faucon-Bernard-9782742782567,51176586-buchTouched by Fire +++ first printing +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Touched-by-Fire-first-printing-d-Orgeval-Martin-9783865218551,51048481-buchd´Orgeval, Martin: Touched by Fire +++ first printing +++ Göttingen, Steidl, 2009. Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 9783865218551First edition, first printing, brand-new(sic!) item, no remainder mark or any other blemishes. Beautiful fire-red cloth, outstanding printing quality. "On 1 February 2008 at 5.00 a.m., a fire ripped through Deyrolle, the famous old entomology and taxidermy store in the heart of Paris. Its historic collections of thousands of butterflies and rare insects, stuffed animals and minerals, built up since it opened in 1831, went up in smoke, and with them the memories of generations of schoolchildren, dreamers and enthusiasts fascinated by their motionless beauty. Stuffed, mounted and classified, the specimens of a wide range of species conserved by this world-renowned institution were at best singed and at worst reduced to ashes. That which Man and science had taken from the natural cycle of life and death and fixed forever for our wide-eyed pleasure was partially brought back to its original destiny: the fading and disappearance that awaits any creature. Time had been made to stand still, and Nature had reclaimed its rights. Martin dOrgevals photographs show the animals and insects that survived the disaster in situ, against a background of charred woodwork in the shop that had been their habitat since their natural death. The objects and the location form an entire work, the result of a strange, unique process in which creation, conservation and destruction have followed on from one another a process completed and given closure by photography." SKU 2D<br>Bestell-Nr.: 13003<br>Preis: 198,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Touched-by-Fire-first-printing-d-Orgeval-Martin-9783865218551,51048481-buch">Bestellen</a>Mon, 31 Jan 2011 05:03:58 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Touched-by-Fire-first-printing-d-Orgeval-Martin-9783865218551,51048481-buchHiroshi Sugimoto: Architecture of Time +++ signed first edition +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Hiroshi-Sugimoto-Architecture-of-Time-signed-first-edition-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-388375563x,37172246-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/11774.jpg" title="Hiroshi Sugimoto: Architecture of Time +++ signed first edition +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/11774_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Sugimoto, Hiroshi: Hiroshi Sugimoto: Architecture of Time +++ signed first edition +++ Erstausgabe Köln, Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2002. Hardcover, Fine +, Fine +. ISBN: 388375563xFirst edition, signed beautifully with silver felt-pen by Hiroshi Sugimoto on photographically illustrated endpapers, grey cloth with embossed titles. Essays by Thomas Kellein and Hiroshi Sugimoto. RARE! Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. Schlagworte: PHOTOGRAPHY ART INDIVIDUAL PHOTOGRAPHER COLLECTIONS<br>Bestell-Nr.: 11774<br>Preis: 248,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Hiroshi-Sugimoto-Architecture-of-Time-signed-first-edition-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-388375563x,37172246-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Hiroshi-Sugimoto-Architecture-of-Time-signed-first-edition-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-388375563x,37172246-buchOut of the Sixties +++ SIGNED! +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Out-of-the-Sixties-SIGNED-Hopper-Dennis-0942642252,48300595-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12652.jpg" title="Out of the Sixties +++ SIGNED! +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12652_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Hopper, Dennis: Out of the Sixties +++ SIGNED! +++ Pasadena, Twelvetree Press, 1986. 8°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 0942642252SIGNED US first edition, one of 4000 copies, this one signed and inscribed by Dennis Hopper on preface page in 1987. "For the Students of the Art Center - Thanks, Dennis Hopper Sept- 12/87 M.O.C.A." printed and bound in Tokyo, photographs are sheet-fef gravures. Blind-Stamped lettering on black cloth. Black and white wrappers. Ex library copy with the usual markings, protected by affixed Brodart, small sticker remains on FEP. Very Good copy with visual shelf-wear. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12652<br>Preis: 388,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Out-of-the-Sixties-SIGNED-Hopper-Dennis-0942642252,48300595-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Out-of-the-Sixties-SIGNED-Hopper-Dennis-0942642252,48300595-buchTen from Los Angeles +++ RARE! +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Ten-from-Los-Angeles-RARE-Hopper-Dennis-Ed-Ruscha-and-Kenneth-Price,48300596-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12651.jpg" title="Ten from Los Angeles +++ RARE! +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12651_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Hopper, Dennis, Ed Ruscha and Kenneth Price: Ten from Los Angeles +++ RARE! +++ Seattle, Seattle Art Museum, 1966. 8°, BroschiertRare copy of the catalog of exhibition "The from Los Angeles", curated by John Coplans for the Contemporary Art Council in 1966, published in an edition of 1250 copies only. Dennis Hopper took the photo of Larry Bell. Other participants of this exhibition were: Billy Al Bengston, Tony DeLap, David Gray, Joe Gonde, Craig Kaufman, Charles Mattox, John McCracken, Kenneth Price and Ed Ruscha.Cover with shelf-wear and slight scratches, inside all clean and nice. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12651<br>Preis: 158,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Ten-from-Los-Angeles-RARE-Hopper-Dennis-Ed-Ruscha-and-Kenneth-Price,48300596-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Ten-from-Los-Angeles-RARE-Hopper-Dennis-Ed-Ruscha-and-Kenneth-Price,48300596-buchElliott Erwitt's Handbook +++ first printing +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Elliott-Erwitt-s-Handbook-first-printing-Erwitt-Elliott-0971454833,37172022-buchErwitt, Elliott: Elliott Erwitt's Handbook +++ first printing +++ Erstausgabe W. W. Norton & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 2002. Hardcover, Fine, Fine ISBN: 0971454833US first edition, first printing, full number line. Small closed tear on back of dustjacket, slightly sun-faded, else a unread fine book from a smoke-free environment. Schlagworte: PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS INDIVIDUAL<br>Bestell-Nr.: 11671<br>Preis: 19,80 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Elliott-Erwitt-s-Handbook-first-printing-Erwitt-Elliott-0971454833,37172022-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Elliott-Erwitt-s-Handbook-first-printing-Erwitt-Elliott-0971454833,37172022-buchConceptual Forms +++ rare SIGNED French first printing +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Conceptual-Forms-rare-SIGNED-French-first-printing-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-Thomas-Kellein-Yoshiaki-Nishino-a-o-2742753478,38716739-buchSugimoto, Hiroshi, Thomas Kellein Yoshiaki Nishino a. o.: Conceptual Forms +++ rare SIGNED French first printing +++ Paris, Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, 2004. Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Fine- ISBN: 2742753478First edition, first printing. igned boldly by Sugimoto on FEP. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Hiroshi Sugimoto Etant donne: Le Grand Verre" presented at the Cartier Foundation for Contemporary Art in Paris, November 2004 to February 2005. Essays in English and French by Thomas Kellein, Yoshiaki Nishino and Iida Takayo. Bottom corner very slightly pushed, dustjacket with shelf-wear as typical with this delicate (black) cover, else an unread new book from a smoke-free enviroment. Send bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. Complete with beautiful exibition flyer from his exhibition at Neue Nationalgalerie in Berlin, Juli 2008.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12248<br>Preis: 198,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Conceptual-Forms-rare-SIGNED-French-first-printing-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-Thomas-Kellein-Yoshiaki-Nishino-a-o-2742753478,38716739-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Conceptual-Forms-rare-SIGNED-French-first-printing-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-Thomas-Kellein-Yoshiaki-Nishino-a-o-2742753478,38716739-buchTen out of Ten - Great British Photographyhttp://www.buchfreund.de/Ten-out-of-Ten-Great-British-Photography-Beaton-Cecil-Bill-Brandt-Barry-lategan-a-o-9783882434408,37505099-buchBeaton, Cecil, Bill Brandt Barry lategan a. o.: Ten out of Ten - Great British Photography Göttingen, Steidl, 2001. Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Fine+ ISBN: 9783882434408Mint - still sealed in publisher´s shrink-wrap.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12055<br>Preis: 29,50 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Ten-out-of-Ten-Great-British-Photography-Beaton-Cecil-Bill-Brandt-Barry-lategan-a-o-9783882434408,37505099-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Ten-out-of-Ten-Great-British-Photography-Beaton-Cecil-Bill-Brandt-Barry-lategan-a-o-9783882434408,37505099-buchMoma QNS: Looking Ahead /to be Looked At / Tempo - THREE (3) VOLUME SEThttp://www.buchfreund.de/Moma-QNS-Looking-Ahead-to-be-Looked-At-Tempo-THREE-3-VOLUME-SET-Herkenhoff-Paulo-Terence-Riley-and-Anne-Umland,48985684-buchHerkenhoff, Paulo, Terence Riley and Anne Umland: Moma QNS: Looking Ahead /to be Looked At / Tempo - THREE (3) VOLUME SET New York City, Museum of Modern Art, 2002. 8°, Broschiert256 pages, limited edition, 3 volume set in clear plastic slipcase, with printed band, still shrinkwrapped. New, unread from a smoke-free environment, shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12731<br>Preis: 28,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Moma-QNS-Looking-Ahead-to-be-Looked-At-Tempo-THREE-3-VOLUME-SET-Herkenhoff-Paulo-Terence-Riley-and-Anne-Umland,48985684-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Moma-QNS-Looking-Ahead-to-be-Looked-At-Tempo-THREE-3-VOLUME-SET-Herkenhoff-Paulo-Terence-Riley-and-Anne-Umland,48985684-buchThe Journal of Contemporary Photography, Culture & Criticism, Volume Onehttp://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Culture-Criticism-Volume-One-Wood-John-editor-1892733005,50715802-buchWood, John (editor): The Journal of Contemporary Photography, Culture & Criticism, Volume One Brewster, Steven Albahari/Leo & Wolfe Photography, 1998. 4°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 1892733005216 pages, US first edition, first and only printing. Debossed title on spine. Bound in greige cloth-covered boards with tipped-in black and white plate by keith Carter. This Volume of the famous Journal of Contemporary Photography "focuses on the transcendent vision of 15 major contemporary photographers, illustrated here in richly printed hand-pulled photogravure. It also contains a woodcut by the late Leonard Baskin. Writers include Pulitzer Prize winning poet Richard Wilbur, prize-winning novelists Ann Beattie and Robert Olen Butler, poet and critic Dana Gioia, Harvard professors and award winning historians John Stilgoe and John Stauffer and Wales´ great poet, the late R. S. Thomas, among many others". Design by Paul McMenamin, Tri-tones and Letterpress text by the famous Stinehour Press on Mohawk superfine paper. Binding by Acme Bookbinding. Original sponsor's insert laid in. Absolut mint (heavy!) book from a smoke-free environment. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. "21st: The Journal of Contemporary Photography certainly succeeds in matching the aesthetics of Alfred Stieglitz´s Camera Works" (The Wall Street Journal)<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12972<br>Preis: 148,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Culture-Criticism-Volume-One-Wood-John-editor-1892733005,50715802-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Culture-Criticism-Volume-One-Wood-John-editor-1892733005,50715802-buchThe Journal of Contemporary Photography. Volume 5. Strange Geniushttp://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-5-Strange-Genius-Wood-John-editor-1892733080,50715804-buchWood, John (editor): The Journal of Contemporary Photography. Volume 5. Strange Genius Lake Charles, Steven Albahari/ 21st Photography, 2001. 4°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 1892733080201 pages, US first edition, first and only printing of 1,200 books only. Bound in copper/mustard cloth-covered boards with tipped-in four-color plate by Sally Mann. This Volume V of the famous Journal of Contemporary Photography, "aptly named Strange Genius, is an insightful examination of the ways in which artists today make conscious attempts to create work that can often be unsettling, difficult, even horrific, yet all the while retaining that strangely mysterious sense of what can only be called beautiful. Writers include poets Ral Peschiera, Susan Ludvigson, Gerard Malanga, and Paul Zimmer, novelists Ann Beattie and Neil Connelly and essayists Paul LaRosa, Lance Speer, and John Wood". Design by Carolyn Eckert, Tritones and four-colour reproductions, text printing, sewn binding by Trifolio, Italy. Absolut mint (heavy!) book from a smoke-free environment. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. "21st: The Journal of Contemporary Photography certainly succeeds in matching the aesthetics of Alfred Stieglitz´s Camera Works" (The Wall Street Journal)<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12973<br>Preis: 148,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-5-Strange-Genius-Wood-John-editor-1892733080,50715804-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-5-Strange-Genius-Wood-John-editor-1892733080,50715804-buchThe Journal of Contemporary Photography. Volume 6. Flesh & Spirithttp://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-6-Flesh-Spirit-Wood-John-editor-1892733137,50715805-buchWood, John (editor): The Journal of Contemporary Photography. Volume 6. Flesh & Spirit Lake Charles, Steven Albahari/ 21st photography, 2004. Gr.-8°, Broschiert ISBN: 1892733137247 pages, US first edition, first and only printing of 1,000 books only. This Volume VI of the famous Journal of Contemporary Photography "combines the images of some of the finest contemporary Belgian, Brazilian, Chinese, English, French, Greek, Mexican, Spanish, and American photographers with the writings of many of the most respected novelists, playwrights, poets, and historians. Flesh and Spirit includes newly commissioned work by writers Edward Albee, Ann Beattie, Robert Olen Butler, Annie Dillard, Fang Jing Pei, Ann Patchett, Edmund White, Lance Speer and many others". Design by Paul McMenamin, Tri-tones, text printing, hand-sewn binding by Stamperia Valdonega, Italy. Absolut mint (heavy!) book from a smoke-free environment. Complete with unharmed publisher´s belly band. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box. "21st: The Journal of Contemporary Photography certainly succeeds in matching the aesthetics of Alfred Stieglitz´s Camera Works" (The Wall Street Journal)<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12975<br>Preis: 78,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-6-Flesh-Spirit-Wood-John-editor-1892733137,50715805-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/The-Journal-of-Contemporary-Photography-Volume-6-Flesh-Spirit-Wood-John-editor-1892733137,50715805-buchSugimoto Portraits +++signed first edition+++http://www.buchfreund.de/Sugimoto-Portraits-signed-first-edition-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-3775709290,37172904-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/11776.jpg" title="Sugimoto Portraits +++signed first edition+++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/11776_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Sugimoto, Hiroshi: Sugimoto Portraits +++signed first edition+++ Erstausgabe Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2000. 4°, Softcover, Fine ISBN: 3775709290First edition, signed beautifully with a silver felt-pen by Hiroshi Sugimoto. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin, 2000. Slight shelf-wear as typical with this edition, else a brandnew, fine, unread book from a smoke-free enviroment. Complete with beautiful exibition flyer from his exhibition at Neue Nationalgalerie in Berlin, Juli 2008. RARE! Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 11776<br>Preis: 248,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Sugimoto-Portraits-signed-first-edition-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-3775709290,37172904-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Sugimoto-Portraits-signed-first-edition-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-3775709290,37172904-buchPalästina im Bildehttp://www.buchfreund.de/Palaestina-im-Bilde-Hedin-Sven,50564525-buchHedin, Sven: Palästina im Bilde Mnchen, Meyer & Jessen Verlag, 1929. Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe221 Seiten, Original-Leineneinband mit goldgeprägter Vignette und Titeln, dieser stärker stockfleckig. Innen gut erhalten, keine fliegenden Seiten. Klammern leicht rostig. Einleitung von Sven Hedin.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12950<br>Preis: 68,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Palaestina-im-Bilde-Hedin-Sven,50564525-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Palaestina-im-Bilde-Hedin-Sven,50564525-buchGeschichte Technik Fakten - Spiegelreflexkameras aus Dresdenhttp://www.buchfreund.de/Geschichte-Technik-Fakten-Spiegelreflexkameras-aus-Dresden-Hummel-Richard-3930846012,50564526-buchHummel, Richard: Geschichte Technik Fakten - Spiegelreflexkameras aus Dresden Leipzig, Edition Reintzsch, 1995. 4°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 3930846012296 Seiten, illustrierte gebundene Ausgabe mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, nicht nummeriertes Exemplar der auf 1.000 Exemplare limitierten Ausgabe.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12948<br>Preis: 118,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Geschichte-Technik-Fakten-Spiegelreflexkameras-aus-Dresden-Hummel-Richard-3930846012,50564526-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Geschichte-Technik-Fakten-Spiegelreflexkameras-aus-Dresden-Hummel-Richard-3930846012,50564526-buchBrutus Magazine 2005 9/15 +++ SIGNED (!) on front cover +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Brutus-Magazine-2005-9-15-SIGNED-on-front-cover-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-4910277530956,37621697-buchSugimoto, Hiroshi: Brutus Magazine 2005 9/15 +++ SIGNED (!) on front cover +++ Japan, 2005. 8° , Broschiert, Fine ISBN: 4910277530956Japanese art magazine. 57 pages in this special edition features Sugimoto, Text in Japanese. signed with silver felt pen on froint of cover by Hiroshi Sugimoto at the occasion of the openeing of his exhibition in the Neue Nationalgalerie in Berlin. RARE! Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12059<br>Preis: 98,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Brutus-Magazine-2005-9-15-SIGNED-on-front-cover-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-4910277530956,37621697-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Brutus-Magazine-2005-9-15-SIGNED-on-front-cover-Sugimoto-Hiroshi-4910277530956,37621697-buchA Keen Eye +++ English edition +++http://www.buchfreund.de/A-Keen-Eye-English-edition-Hopper-Dennis-9056621955,48405705-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12658.jpg" title="A Keen Eye +++ English edition +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12658_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Hopper, Dennis: A Keen Eye +++ English edition +++ Rotterdam, NAI Publishers/ Stedelijk Museum, 2001. 4°, Softcover/Paperback ISBN: 9056621955128 pages with numerous black/white and color photos. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Dennis Hopper" in the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam in 2001. Texts by Rudi Fuchs and Jan Hein Sassen in English.Very Good copy from a smoke-free environment, shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12658<br>Preis: 34,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/A-Keen-Eye-English-edition-Hopper-Dennis-9056621955,48405705-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/A-Keen-Eye-English-edition-Hopper-Dennis-9056621955,48405705-buchDennis Hopper - Legend of the Survivor +++ rare Japanese edition +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Dennis-Hopper-Legend-of-the-Survivor-rare-Japanese-edition-Tanikawa-Takeshi-4826101317,48405708-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12656.jpg" title="Dennis Hopper - Legend of the Survivor +++ rare Japanese edition +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12656_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Tanikawa, Takeshi: Dennis Hopper - Legend of the Survivor +++ rare Japanese edition +++ Tokyo, 1996. 8°, Softcover/Paperback ISBN: 4826101317Rare medium format photo portrait book of Dennis Hopper. Unread copy with slightest shelf-wear and slight push to spine. Very discreet remainder stamp to bottom edge, else Fine-. From a smoke-free environment, shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12656<br>Preis: 34,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Dennis-Hopper-Legend-of-the-Survivor-rare-Japanese-edition-Tanikawa-Takeshi-4826101317,48405708-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Dennis-Hopper-Legend-of-the-Survivor-rare-Japanese-edition-Tanikawa-Takeshi-4826101317,48405708-buchImages / Bilderhttp://www.buchfreund.de/Images-Bilder-Lynch-David-3888147468,37172463-buchLynch, David: Images / Bilder München, Schirmer Mosel, 1994. 8°, Fine, ISBN: 3888147468seltenes Exemplar ; sauber erhalten ; wirkt ungelesen ; zahlreiche, teilweise ganzseitige Illustrationen, wenige dezente, kleine Einkerbungen auf dem Schutzumschlag, sonst sehr gut ; minimal berieben ; Hardcover<br>Bestell-Nr.: 11354<br>Preis: 118,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Images-Bilder-Lynch-David-3888147468,37172463-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Images-Bilder-Lynch-David-3888147468,37172463-buchNollywood +++ Rare signed and dated first printing +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Nollywood-Rare-signed-and-dated-first-printing-Hugo-Peter-and-Chris-Abani-9783791343129,46593524-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12601.jpg" title="Nollywood +++ Rare signed and dated first printing +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12601_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> Hugo, Peter and Chris Abani: Nollywood +++ Rare signed and dated first printing +++ Prestl Publishing, 8°, gebundene Ausgabe ISBN: 9783791343129First US edition, first printing, signed and dated by Peter Hugo on title page. Fine, unread book from a smoke-free environment. An extraordinary look into Nigeria s thriving film industry. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card-box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12601<br>Preis: 128,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Nollywood-Rare-signed-and-dated-first-printing-Hugo-Peter-and-Chris-Abani-9783791343129,46593524-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Nollywood-Rare-signed-and-dated-first-printing-Hugo-Peter-and-Chris-Abani-9783791343129,46593524-buchPholk +++ rare catalogue +++ signed by Dave McKean +++http://www.buchfreund.de/Pholk-rare-catalogue-signed-by-Dave-McKean-McKean-Dave,48894204-buch<a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12664.jpg" title="Pholk +++ rare catalogue +++ signed by Dave McKean +++"><img src="http://www.buchfreund.de/covers/13101/12664_m.jpg" border="0" style="float: left; margin-right: 20px;"></a> McKean, Dave: Pholk +++ rare catalogue +++ signed by Dave McKean +++ La Laguna, Estudio Artizar, 2009. 8°, BroschiertStunning mongraph of "Pholk" (Middle English, from Old English "photogram" and "folk"), boldly signed by Dave McKean on first page with felt-pen. Beautiful hard-to-find-catalogue, published at the occasion of an exhibition of Dave McKean´s photo-composite works at the Estudio Artizar in La Laguna on Tenerife in 2009. Slight push to one corner, else a fine book from a smoke-free environment. Shipped bubble-wrapped in sturdy card box.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 12664<br>Preis: 148,00 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Pholk-rare-catalogue-signed-by-Dave-McKean-McKean-Dave,48894204-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Pholk-rare-catalogue-signed-by-Dave-McKean-McKean-Dave,48894204-buchFotografien 1983-1985http://www.buchfreund.de/Fotografien-1983-1985-Walter-Dahn-3792708736,37172989-buchWalter Dahn: Fotografien 1983-1985 Erstausgabe Rheinland Verlag Köln, 1985. 8°, Hardcover, Fine +, Fine + ISBN: 3792708736In graues Leinen mit blauer Titelprägung gebundener Katalog der Ausstellung des Rheinischen Landesmuseum Bonn 1985. Verlagsfrisches Exemplar, noch original verschweisst.<br>Bestell-Nr.: 11649<br>Preis: 17,80 EUR<br><a href="http://www.buchfreund.de/Fotografien-1983-1985-Walter-Dahn-3792708736,37172989-buch">Bestellen</a>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 22:01:43 +0100http://www.buchfreund.de/Fotografien-1983-1985-Walter-Dahn-3792708736,37172989-buch